Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7327Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding Variances from the Previous Fiscal Year's Results

Consolidated ordinary revenue for the fiscal year ending March 2026 increased by ¥65,607 million, from ¥194,646 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥260,253 million. The rate of increase was 33.7%.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
65607
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Reason for the revision

At Daishi Hokuetsu Bank, Ltd., funds investment income increased mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, while other ordinary income increased due to higher gains on sales of stocks and other securities.

Previous-period resultsConsolidated ordinary revenue: ¥194,646 million (fiscal year ended March 2025). For reference, Daishi Hokuetsu Bank, Ltd.'s standalone ordinary revenue: ¥160,834 million (fiscal year ended March 2025).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / subsidiary standalone
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsConsolidated ordinary revenue: ¥194,646 million (fiscal year ended March 2025). For reference, Daishi Hokuetsu Bank, Ltd.'s standalone ordinary revenue: ¥160,834 million (fiscal year ended March 2025).
Reason for the revisionAt Daishi Hokuetsu Bank, Ltd., funds investment income increased mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, while other ordinary income increased due to higher gains on sales of stocks and other securities.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / subsidiary standalone
Items this document does not state (8)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

At Daishi Hokuetsu Bank, Ltd., the Group's principal consolidated subsidiary, funds investment income increased due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, while other ordinary income also increased due to higher gains on sales of stocks and other securities.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Variances from the Previous Fiscal Year's Results | Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group,Inc. (7327) timely disclosure | Komori