Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
Dividend policy targeting a consolidated payout ratio of approximately 40%
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥46.50 → ¥46.50(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥46.50 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0.00 / End of period ¥23.00 / Annual ¥23.00 / Fiscal Period Covered Fiscal year ending March 2025 |
| Total dividends | ¥570 million → ¥1,154 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 9 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated 40.1% |
| Dividend policy | Dividend policy targeting a consolidated payout ratio of approximately 40% |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The dividend was determined based on the dividend policy of targeting a consolidated payout ratio of approximately 40%, taking into account recent business performance, financial position and other factors. The consolidated payout ratio for this dividend will be 40.1%.