Komori
Earnings7325IRRC CorporationFinancials (excluding banks)

Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP, Consolidated)

For the nine months ended 31 March 2026, net sales, operating income and ordinary income exceeded the year-earlier period, while net income attributable to owners of the parent decreased. The full-year earnings forecast and dividend forecast remain unchanged.

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
19.4
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales8,100¥ millionYear on year +19.4%Progress 71.8%
Operating profit531¥ millionYear on year +6.2%Progress 62.9%
Ordinary income538¥ millionYear on year +6.0%Progress 63.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent288¥ millionYear on year -3.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥35.32
Financial position at period-end
Total assets6,031¥ million
of which net assets 3,877 ¥ millionEquity ratio 62.9%vs. prior year-end -1.3pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueHoken Clinic business ¥4,239,204 thousand (YoY +20.1%), FA business ¥1,664,507 thousand (YoY +27.8%), Solutions Business ¥1,028,342 thousand (YoY +2.8%), Systems Business ¥1,168,577 thousand (YoY +18.7%)
Segment profitHoken Clinic business ¥645,672 thousand (YoY +9.0%), FA business ¥54,268 thousand, Solutions Business ¥253,210 thousand (YoY -25.1%), Systems Business ¥140,339 thousand (YoY +7.4%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥11,288 million (YoY +19.8%)
Operating profit¥844 million (YoY +13.9%)
Ordinary income¥848 million (YoY +12.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥507 million (YoY +16.4%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥30 → ¥32(+6.7%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

The Insurance Clinic business posted higher sales and profit due to an increase in the number of stores from new openings and the acquisition of businesses, as well as increases in customer visits and contracts secured. The FA business performed well, supported by measures including increased recruitment. The Solutions business posted lower profit as MRR from insurance companies declined due in part to the termination of a contract with one major customer. The Systems business posted higher sales and profit as license revenue and recurring revenue from maintenance and operations increased.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

None ("There are no applicable matters.")

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,604 thousand, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥9,899 thousand, Loss on cancellation of lease agreements ¥13,702 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥294,959 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End8,708,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End530,667 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥8,100 million (YoY +19.4%)
Operating profit¥531 million (YoY +6.2%)
Ordinary income¥538 million (YoY +6.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥288 million (YoY -3.1%)
Net income per share¥35.32
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 62.9 / End of previous period 64.2
Total assets¥6,031 million
Net assets¥3,877 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥11,288 million (YoY +19.8%) / Operating profit ¥844 million (YoY +13.9%) / Ordinary income ¥848 million (YoY +12.7%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥507 million (YoY +16.4%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥30 → ¥32(+6.7%)
Segment revenueHoken Clinic business ¥4,239,204 thousand (YoY +20.1%), FA business ¥1,664,507 thousand (YoY +27.8%), Solutions Business ¥1,028,342 thousand (YoY +2.8%), Systems Business ¥1,168,577 thousand (YoY +18.7%)
Segment profitHoken Clinic business ¥645,672 thousand (YoY +9.0%), FA business ¥54,268 thousand, Solutions Business ¥253,210 thousand (YoY -25.1%), Systems Business ¥140,339 thousand (YoY +7.4%)
Depreciation and amortization¥294,959 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,604 thousand, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥9,899 thousand, Loss on cancellation of lease agreements ¥13,702 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNone ("There are no applicable matters.")
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End8,708,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End530,667 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceThe Insurance Clinic business posted higher sales and profit due to an increase in the number of stores from new openings and the acquisition of businesses, as well as increases in customer visits and contracts secured. The FA business performed well, supported by measures including increased recruitment. The Solutions business posted lower profit as MRR from insurance companies declined due in part to the termination of a contract with one major customer. The Systems business posted higher sales and profit as license revenue and recurring revenue from maintenance and operations increased.
Items this document does not state (10)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the Insurance Clinic business, the number of stores, customer visits and contracts secured increased, while the FA business also performed well. In the Systems business, license revenue from product services and recurring revenue from maintenance and operations increased. Meanwhile, profit in the Solutions business declined due in part to the termination of a contract with one major customer, while personnel expenses, rent and marketing expenses increased in the Insurance Clinic business.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP, Consolidated) | IRRC Corporation (7325) timely disclosure | Komori