Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7318SERENDIP HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Automobiles and transportation equipment

(Correction) Notice Concerning Partial Corrections to the "Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results and Financial Results Presentation Materials"

Regarding the segment-by-segment revenue and profit forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027, the segment classifications for actual results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 have been adjusted to reflect the consulting business transferred on 1 April 2026, to facilitate comparison. The relevant pages of the supplementary materials for the financial results and the full-year financial results presentation have been corrected.

Worth reading
36Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 and 29 May 2026

Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 Financial Results and Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026

4 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-02
Location of correction (where in the original document)

“Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 Financial Results,” p. 16; “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026,” p. 26

Reason for correction

[Fiscal year ending March 2027] In the revenue and profit forecasts for the main segments, the consulting business conducted by the company through the fiscal year ended March 2026 was transferred effective 1 April 2026. Accordingly, the actual figures for the fiscal year ended March 2026 have been adjusted based on the applicable segment structure from the standpoint of comparability.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 Financial Results and Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026
Original disclosure date14 and 29 May 2026
Location of correction“Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 Financial Results,” p. 16; “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026,” p. 26
Reason for correction[Fiscal year ending March 2027] In the revenue and profit forecasts for the main segments, the consulting business conducted by the company through the fiscal year ended March 2026 was transferred effective 1 April 2026. Accordingly, the actual figures for the fiscal year ended March 2026 have been adjusted based on the applicable segment structure from the standpoint of comparability.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that, because the consulting business was transferred effective 1 April 2026, the actual figures for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were adjusted based on the applicable segment structure from the standpoint of comparability.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice Concerning Partial Corrections to the "Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results and Financial Results Presentation Materials" | SERENDIP HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (7318) timely disclosure | Komori