Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
35338
Million yenWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Earnings presentationFiscal year ending March 2026, third quarter11 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales35,338 Million yen+128.6%
Operating profit1,640 Million yen+235.8%
Ordinary income1,710 Million yen+270.2%
Net income3,890 Million yen+56.1%
Operating profit margin
Rate4.6%
Year-on-year change (points)前年同期4.7%から0.1ポイント低下
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
50,000 Million yen
Operating profit
2,250 Million yen
Ordinary income
2,180 Million yen
Net income for the current fiscal year
3,900 Million yen
モノづくり事業売上高
47,500 Million yen
モノづくり事業セグメント利益
2,040 Million yen
プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業売上高
3,000 Million yen
プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業セグメント利益
140 Million yen
Investment business revenue
300 Million yen
インベストメント事業セグメント利益
70 Million yen
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales70.7%
Operating profit72.9%
Ordinary income78.5%
Net income for the current fiscal year99.8%
モノづくり事業売上高71.4%
モノづくり事業セグメント利益76.2%
プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業売上高65.9%
プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業セグメント利益67.1%
Investment business revenue44.3%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
通期予測は順調に進捗。モノづくり事業の売上高は計画どおり推移。一方、インベストメント事業では大型案件のスリップを見込む。Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Consolidated revenueモノづくり事業+18,911百万円、プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業+568百万円、インベストメント事業-44百万円、新規連結子会社の影響あり
Consolidated operating profitモノづくり事業+1,122百万円、プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業+125百万円、インベストメント事業-58百万円、のれん償却等、M&A関連費用-296百万円、新規連結子会社の影響あり
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
Tax rate35%
Profit increase新規M&Aを加味せず、既存グループ会社が稼ぐ利益を保守的に横引き
Debt Repayment既存借入の返済・設備投資計画に沿った借入実行を加味
Unrealized Gains on Other Securities2025年12月末時点の数値を据え置き
New initiatives
- サーテックカリヤのM&A・連結開始
- グループ内合併を基本とするロールアップ型PMI
- 当社コンサル事業とセレンディップ・テクノロジーズの事業領域融合
- 自己株式を将来のM&A対価として活用
- サーテックカリヤPMIの改善活動を全工場へ展開
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Adjusted EBITDA3,433 Million yenYear on year against the same period last year+111.7%
- Number of M&A transactions completed (cumulative)1 EngagementsSame period of previous year4
- PMI全体進捗・完了70 %
- PMI全体進捗・進行中25 %
- PMI全体進捗・保留・未着手5 %
- Equity ratio21 %Year on year against the same period last year-3.8pt
- Labor productivity100 従来比%向上
- Quality defects occurring90 従来比%削減
- Electricity consumption per product unit40 従来比%改善
Segment results
Manufacturing Business
Net Sales
33,824 Million yen+135.8%
Profit
1,554 Million yen+231.1%
Professional Solutions Business
Net Sales
1,976 Million yen+40.4%
Profit
94 Million yen
Investment Business
Net Sales
133 Million yen-24.3%
Profit
-8 Million yen
Medium-term management plan targets
Consolidated revenue¥50.0 billion
Target fiscal yearfiscal year ending March 2027
Comparison with actual results2024年3月期198億円、2025年3月期252億円を図示
Financial targets
Equity ratio
2026年3月想定23.6%
2027年3月想定27.6%
2028年3月想定31.1%
2029年3月想定34.3%
Actual results for December 202521.0%
Market Size / Share
Manufacturing sector share of GDP21%
製造業就業者1,045万人
Number of employees
Standalone65 People
Group total3,754 People
Record dateEnd of December 2025
Acquisition of treasury shares
自己株式取得の決定に言及。ただし取得枠の金額・株数・期間はNot disclosed| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Earnings presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026, third quarter |
| Net Sales | 35,338 Million yen (YoY +128.6%) |
| Operating profit | 1,640 Million yen (YoY +235.8%) |
| Ordinary income | 1,710 Million yen (YoY +270.2%) |
| Net income | 3,890 Million yen (YoY +56.1%) |
| Operating profit margin | Rate 4.6% / Year-on-year change (points) 前年同期4.7%から0.1ポイント低下 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 50,000 Million yen / Operating profit 2,250 Million yen / Ordinary income 2,180 Million yen / Net income for the current fiscal year 3,900 Million yen / モノづくり事業売上高 47,500 Million yen / モノづくり事業セグメント利益 2,040 Million yen / プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業売上高 3,000 Million yen / プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業セグメント利益 140 Million yen / Investment business revenue 300 Million yen / インベストメント事業セグメント利益 70 Million yen |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 70.7% / Operating profit 72.9% / Ordinary income 78.5% / Net income for the current fiscal year 99.8% / モノづくり事業売上高 71.4% / モノづくり事業セグメント利益 76.2% / プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業売上高 65.9% / プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業セグメント利益 67.1% / Investment business revenue 44.3% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 通期予測は順調に進捗。モノづくり事業の売上高は計画どおり推移。一方、インベストメント事業では大型案件のスリップを見込む。 |
| Segment results | Manufacturing Business Net Sales 33,824 Million yen (YoY +135.8%) / Profit 1,554 Million yen (YoY +231.1%) / Professional Solutions Business Net Sales 1,976 Million yen (YoY +40.4%) / Profit 94 Million yen / Investment Business Net Sales 133 Million yen (YoY -24.3%) / Profit -8 Million yen |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Consolidated revenue モノづくり事業+18,911百万円、プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業+568百万円、インベストメント事業-44百万円、新規連結子会社の影響あり / Consolidated operating profit モノづくり事業+1,122百万円、プロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業+125百万円、インベストメント事業-58百万円、のれん償却等、M&A関連費用-296百万円、新規連結子会社の影響あり |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Adjusted EBITDA / Value 3,433 Million yen / Year on year against the same period last year +111.7%, Indicator name Number of M&A transactions completed (cumulative) / Value 1 Engagements / Same period of previous year 4 Engagements, Indicator name PMI全体進捗・完了 / Value 70 %, Indicator name PMI全体進捗・進行中 / Value 25 %, Indicator name PMI全体進捗・保留・未着手 / Value 5 %, Indicator name Equity ratio / Value 21 % / Year on year against the same period last year -3.8pt, Indicator name Labor productivity / Value 100 従来比%向上, Indicator name Quality defects occurring / Value 90 従来比%削減, Indicator name Electricity consumption per product unit / Value 40 従来比%改善 |
| Number of employees | Standalone 65 People / Group total 3,754 People / Record date End of December 2025 |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | Tax rate 35% / Profit increase 新規M&Aを加味せず、既存グループ会社が稼ぐ利益を保守的に横引き / Debt Repayment 既存借入の返済・設備投資計画に沿った借入実行を加味 / Unrealized Gains on Other Securities 2025年12月末時点の数値を据え置き |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Consolidated revenue ¥50.0 billion / Target fiscal year fiscal year ending March 2027 / Comparison with actual results 2024年3月期198億円、2025年3月期252億円を図示 |
| Financial targets | Equity ratio 2026年3月想定 23.6% / 2027年3月想定 27.6% / 2028年3月想定 31.1% / 2029年3月想定 34.3% / Actual results for December 2025 21.0% |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | 自己株式取得の決定に言及。ただし取得枠の金額・株数・期間はNot disclosed |
| Market Size / Share | Manufacturing sector share of GDP 21% / 製造業就業者 1,045万人 |
| New initiatives | サーテックカリヤのM&A・連結開始, グループ内合併を基本とするロールアップ型PMI, 当社コンサル事業とセレンディップ・テクノロジーズの事業領域融合, 自己株式を将来のM&A対価として活用, サーテックカリヤPMIの改善活動を全工場へ展開 |
Items this document does not state (11)
Gross Profit MarginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookAnnual DividendPayout ratioCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.7月にM&Aしたサーテックカリヤを第3四半期から連結に取り込んだこと、エクセルおよびサーテックカリヤによる非連続的な成長、オートモーティブサプライヤー各社の国内・海外での好調、DX・RX案件の大型化によるプロフェッショナル・ソリューション事業の伸長を挙げている。営業利益については、M&A関連費用296百万円の計上も説明している。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.