Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Domestic sales benefited from the consolidation of 株式会社ピーアンドエム and increased sales from new orders, while overseas sales increased significantly, driven by sales to North America. Operating income declined due to costs related to increased production, tariffs, labor costs and higher prices for various materials. Ordinary income increased due to foreign exchange gains, while net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due in part to the recognition of a gain on deferred income tax adjustments.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥29,093 million (YoY +13.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥2,506 million (YoY -4.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,743 million (YoY +17.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,144 million (YoY +38.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥212.88 |
| Operating Margin | 8.6 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 83.9 / End of previous period 82.2 |
| Total assets | ¥38,155 million |
| Net assets | ¥32,567 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥5,028 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-2,116 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-3,114 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,507 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥28,000 million (YoY -3.8%) / Operating profit ¥2,600 million (YoY +3.8%) / Ordinary income ¥2,600 million (YoY -5.2%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,700 million (YoY -20.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥54 → ¥54(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ending March 2026 25.4 % / Fiscal year ending March 2027 (forecast) 32 % |
| Segment revenue | Automotive parts manufacturing business ¥27,946,941 thousand (YoY +13.1%), Other ¥1,146,048 thousand (YoY +36.1%) |
| Segment profit | Automotive parts manufacturing business ¥2,471,345 thousand (YoY -9.7%), Other ¥34,485 thousand |
| Regional sales | 非開示 (YoY +8.6%), 非開示 (YoY +25.9%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥2,446,763 thousand |
| Impairment loss | Amount ¥94,054 thousand / Subject assets Land, buildings and other assets in Kakegawa, Shizuoka Prefecture (Other segment) |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Insurance proceeds received / Amount ¥151,874 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Impairment Losses / Amount ¥94,054 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | Effective 1 April 2026, consolidated subsidiary 株式会社ジャトス absorbed 株式会社テトス in a merger. In addition, at a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 23 April 2026, the Company resolved to dispose of 60,500 treasury shares through an offering to the employee stock ownership plan. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for individual investors, institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 10,279,750 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 446,777 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Domestic sales benefited from the consolidation of 株式会社ピーアンドエム and increased sales from new orders, while overseas sales increased significantly, driven by sales to North America. Operating income declined due to costs related to increased production, tariffs, labor costs and higher prices for various materials. Ordinary income increased due to foreign exchange gains, while net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due in part to the recognition of a gain on deferred income tax adjustments. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Domestic sales benefited from the consolidation of 株式会社ピーアンドエム, acquired through M&A in the previous fiscal year, and increased sales from new orders. Overseas sales increased significantly, driven by sales to North America. Operating income declined due to costs related to increased production, tariffs, labor costs and higher prices for various materials. Ordinary income increased due to foreign exchange gains, while net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due in part to the recognition of a gain on deferred income tax adjustments.