Announced details
Analysis of Nippon Seiki's business, strengths and weaknesses, business plans and earnings trends
Nippon Seiki Co., Ltd. pays the sponsorship fee, while the counterparties prepare and update the sponsored research report.
The operating entities for the sponsored research business jointly conducted by QUICK Co., Ltd., Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd., and Nomura Securities Co., Ltd. Other information, including locations, representatives, capital, and year of establishment, is not disclosed.
In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.
QUICK & NOMURA Corporate Research (Q&N Research)
https://www.nomura-ir.co.jp/ja/qnresearch/report_7287.html
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Report on Nippon Seiki Co., Ltd. by QUICK & NOMURA Corporate Research |
| Counterparty | QUICK Corporation, Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd., and Nomura Securities Co., Ltd. |
| Counterparty overview | The operating entities for the sponsored research business jointly conducted by QUICK Co., Ltd., Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd., and Nomura Securities Co., Ltd. Other information, including locations, representatives, capital, and year of establishment, is not disclosed. |
| Relationship with the Company | Nippon Seiki Co., Ltd. pays the sponsorship fee, while the counterparties prepare and update the sponsored research report. |
| Launch date | 25 June 2026 (publication date of the updated report; actual) |
| Applicable area | Analysis of Nippon Seiki's business, strengths and weaknesses, business plans and earnings trends |
| Source | QUICK & NOMURA Corporate Research (Q&N Research) |
| Source URL | https://www.nomura-ir.co.jp/ja/qnresearch/report_7287.html |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To reflect the full-year results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 in the report.