Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7282TOYODA GOSEI CO.,LTD.Automobiles and transportation equipment

Partial Corrections to the “Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” and the “Matters Omitted from the Documents Delivered to Shareholders among the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders”

Three items in documents related to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. The wording concerning executive officers, a date of birth, and accumulated depreciation in the notes to the consolidated financial statements have been revised. Accumulated depreciation has been changed from ¥774,749 million to ¥736,379 million.

Worth reading
23Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
38370
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2026-05-22

The Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Omitted from the Documents Delivered

Open the original document
26 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the disclosure date of the linked filing)
This correction2026-06-17
Location of correction (where in the original document)

(1) Page 10 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the section on proposals for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 1, Partial Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation, “2. Details of the Changes”; (2) pages 11 and 18 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the section on proposals for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 2, Election of 9 Directors, date of birth of candidate No. 9, Aono Makoto (粟生万琴); and (3) page 19 of the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Omitted from the Documents Delivered, Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements, 3. Notes to the Consolidated Statement of Financial Position, (3) accumulated depreciation of property, plant and equipment

Before correction

(1) “select executive officers”; (2) born 27 July 1974; (3) ¥774,749 million

After correction

(1) “appoint executive officers”; (2) born 24 July 1974; (3) ¥736,379 million

Changes(1) Changed from “select” to “appoint”; (2) date of birth changed from 27 July to 24 July; (3) decreased by ¥38,370 million
Reason for correction

Because there were items requiring correction. The specific cause was not stated.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionThe Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Omitted from the Documents Delivered
Location of correction(1) Page 10 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the section on proposals for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 1, Partial Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation, “2. Details of the Changes”; (2) pages 11 and 18 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the section on proposals for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 2, Election of 9 Directors, date of birth of candidate No. 9, Aono Makoto (粟生万琴); and (3) page 19 of the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Omitted from the Documents Delivered, Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements, 3. Notes to the Consolidated Statement of Financial Position, (3) accumulated depreciation of property, plant and equipment
Details of correction(1) “select executive officers”; (2) born 27 July 1974; (3) ¥774,749 million → (1) “appoint executive officers”; (2) born 24 July 1974; (3) ¥736,379 million
Reason for correctionBecause there were items requiring correction. The specific cause was not stated.
Items this document does not state (2)
Original disclosure dateImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that there were items requiring correction and apologized, but did not state the specific cause.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Corrections to the “Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” and the “Matters Omitted from the Documents Delivered to Shareholders among the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” | TOYODA GOSEI CO.,LTD. (7282) timely disclosure | Komori