Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal7273IKUYO CO.,LTD.Automobiles and transportation equipment

Notice of Completion of Payment for the Disposal of Treasury Shares by Third-Party Allotment (Transfer at ¥1)

The allotment to and payment by executive officers and employees for the transfer of treasury shares at ¥1 through a third-party allotment announced in November 2025 were completed on 29 May 2026. The Company disposed of 8,500 treasury shares for a total of ¥8,500.

Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8500
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares through a third-party allotment (transfer at ¥1)

Who receives how much

8,500 treasury common shares (7 executive officers of the Company and its subsidiaries: 700 shares; 78 employees of the Company and its subsidiaries: 7,800 shares)

7 executive officers of the Company and its subsidiaries: 700 shares; 78 employees of the Company and its subsidiaries: 7,800 shares

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥1 per share
Amount of funds to be raised

Total payment amount: ¥8,500; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
Executive officers of the Company and its subsidiaries: 7 people, 700 shares; employees of the Company and its subsidiaries: 78 people, 7,800 shares
Payment date
29 May 2026
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Approved as proposed at the extraordinary general meeting of shareholders held on 28 January 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares through a third-party allotment (transfer at ¥1)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of8,500 treasury common shares (7 executive officers of the Company and its subsidiaries: 700 shares; 78 employees of the Company and its subsidiaries: 7,800 shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥1 per share
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal payment amount: ¥8,500; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Payment date29 May 2026
Intended allottee7 executive officers of the Company and its subsidiaries: 700 shares; 78 employees of the Company and its subsidiaries: 7,800 shares
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredExecutive officers of the Company and its subsidiaries: 7 people, 700 shares; employees of the Company and its subsidiaries: 78 people, 7,800 shares
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductApproved as proposed at the extraordinary general meeting of shareholders held on 28 January 2026
Items this document does not state (20)
Total issue valueEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This document reports the completion of payment procedures for the previously approved disposal of treasury shares. It does not state the purpose or reason for the disposal itself.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Completion of Payment for the Disposal of Treasury Shares by Third-Party Allotment (Transfer at ¥1) | IKUYO CO.,LTD. (7273) timely disclosure | Komori