Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7259AISIN CORPORATIONAutomobiles and transportation equipment

2026 Annual General Meeting Report (Document Containing Matters Subject to Electronic Provision)

A document was provided to shareholders reporting on fiscal 2025 business results, trends in financial position and results of operations, business issues, and executive compensation. The document does not include matters for resolution at the general meeting, the date and time of the meeting, or candidate information.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
228796
¥ millions (operating profit: ¥202,941 million in the previous fiscal year)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (103rd fiscal period)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (103rd fiscal period)
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue increased due to higher customer vehicle production volumes and powertrain unit sales, among other factors. Operating profit increased despite investments in people and the future and the impact of tariffs, primarily as a result of efforts to improve the company's operating foundation and the effects of structural reforms.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2026 Annual General Meeting Report (Document Containing Matters Subject to Electronic Provision) | AISIN CORPORATION (7259) timely disclosure | Komori