Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The time lag in passing higher manufacturing costs resulting from domestic inflation through to selling prices, as well as one-time expenses incurred for new businesses and human resource development, among other factors.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,725 million (YoY -1.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥192 million (YoY -24.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥202 million (YoY -26.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥130 million (YoY -34.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥25.56 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 77.1 / End of previous period 77.2 |
| Total assets | ¥16,323 million |
| Net assets | ¥12,788 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥11,300 million (YoY +2.4%) / Operating profit ¥840 million (YoY -4.5%) / Ordinary income ¥900 million (YoY -4.4%) / Net income ¥680 million (YoY -8.4%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥36.5 → ¥41(+12.3%) |
| Segment revenue | Japan ¥1,928 million (YoY -4.1%), Southeast Asia ¥590 million (YoY +0.1%), China ¥244 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Segment profit | Japan ¥112 million (YoY -40.4%), Southeast Asia ¥54 million (YoY -0.0%), China ¥20 million (YoY +109.1%) |
| Regional sales | ¥1,928 million (YoY -4.1%), ¥590 million (YoY +0.1%), ¥244 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥166,809 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥135 thousand, Subsidy Income ¥7,498 thousand, Insurance surrender value ¥4,424 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥0 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,057 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New: — companies; excluded: — companies (company names not stated) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,129,577 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 16,395 treasury shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The time lag in passing higher manufacturing costs resulting from domestic inflation through to selling prices, as well as one-time expenses incurred for new businesses and human resource development, among other factors. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The time lag in passing higher manufacturing costs resulting from domestic inflation through to selling prices, as well as one-time expenses incurred for new businesses and human resource development, among other factors.