Komori
Changes in Officers7192Mortgage Service Japan LimitedFinancials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Changes in Directors and Officers of the Company and Its Subsidiary

All 8 directors of the Company will be reappointed, and the composition of the Board of Directors, including the Representative Director and President, will remain unchanged. At the subsidiary 株式会社住宅アカデメイア, Koike Toshio (小池敏雄) will be reappointed as a corporate auditor.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8
The Company's directors (all 8 reappointed)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Who is moving to which position

Resolved 1 June 2026
Scheduled Appointment DateScheduled for 26 June 2026. The appointments are scheduled to be formally decided at the annual general meetings of shareholders of the Company and its subsidiary scheduled for 26 June 2026 and at the subsequent Board of Directors meeting.
Whether the incumbent will remain in office (whether they will retain their position)

The 8 directors of the Company and 1 corporate auditor of 株式会社住宅アカデメイア will be reappointed.

Directors after the change8Number
Shareholders’ meeting approvalRequired. Formal approval is scheduled to be given at the annual general meetings of shareholders of the Company and its subsidiary scheduled for 26 June 2026 and at the subsequent Board of Directors meeting.
Who is moving to which position
ItemDetails
Resolution date1 June 2026
Scheduled Appointment DateScheduled for 26 June 2026. The appointments are scheduled to be formally decided at the annual general meetings of shareholders of the Company and its subsidiary scheduled for 26 June 2026 and at the subsequent Board of Directors meeting.
Whether the incumbent will remain in officeThe 8 directors of the Company and 1 corporate auditor of 株式会社住宅アカデメイア will be reappointed.
Number of directors after the change8 directors (including 3 outside directors)
Subject to Approval by the General Meeting of ShareholdersRequired. Formal approval is scheduled to be given at the annual general meetings of shareholders of the Company and its subsidiary scheduled for 26 June 2026 and at the subsequent Board of Directors meeting.
Items this document does not state (16)
Date of departureName of appointeeAppointee's new positionAppointee's previous positionAppointee's date of birthYear the appointee joined the CompanyNumber of shares held by the appointeeName of departing officerFormer position of departing officerNew position of departing officerReason for departureReason for changeReasons for appointmentFiling as an independent officerDetails of organizational changesChange in Corporate Governance Structure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company states that it has provisionally decided on the director and officer appointments, but does not disclose specific reasons for the personnel changes.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Directors and Officers of the Company and Its Subsidiary | Mortgage Service Japan Limited (7192) timely disclosure | Komori