Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7186Yokohama Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding Differences Between Full-Year Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Results for the Previous Fiscal Year

Consolidated ordinary revenue for the fiscal year ending March 2026 increased by ¥91,621 million, or 22.9%, from ¥399,103 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥490,724 million. This reports the difference between full-year actual results and the previous fiscal year’s actual results, not a revision to the forecast.

Worth reading
53Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
91621
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Reason for the revision

Funds investment income increased, primarily because interest income on loans rose as the outstanding loan balance grew and yields improved. Fee and commission income also increased.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2025 — Consolidated ordinary revenue: ¥399,103 million
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2025 — Consolidated ordinary revenue: ¥399,103 million
Reason for the revisionFunds investment income increased, primarily because interest income on loans rose as the outstanding loan balance grew and yields improved. Fee and commission income also increased.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (8)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Interest income on loans increased as the outstanding loan balance grew and yields improved, resulting in higher funds investment income. Fee and commission income also increased.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Differences Between Full-Year Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Results for the Previous Fiscal Year | Yokohama Financial Group,Inc. (7186) timely disclosure | Komori