Komori
Monthly7185Hirose Tusyo Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding the Preliminary Monthly Business Summary for July 2026

Consolidated operating revenue in July 2026 was ¥1,604 million, a substantial increase from ¥771 million in the same month of the previous year. The number of customer accounts, foreign exchange trading volume and customer margin deposits also exceeded the previous year's levels.

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1604
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
1,604¥ million
Net Sales
+107.9%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Key KPI year-on-year change
Customer margin deposits
+21.1%
Number of customer accounts
-17.6%
Foreign exchange trading volume
-4.6%
Monthly Commentary

The monthly overview of the Group for July 2026 is disclosed as preliminary figures. Operating revenue, customer margin deposits and other figures are preliminary and may differ from those announced at the time of the financial results announcement.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month January 2025 / Operating revenue 749, Month February 2025 / Operating revenue 832, Month March 2025 / Operating revenue 1,026, Month April 2025 / Operating revenue 1,096, Month May 2025 / Operating revenue 781, Month June 2025 / Operating revenue 686, Month July 2025 / Operating revenue 771

Scope of aggregation: Hirose Tusyo Inc. (consolidated)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationHirose Tusyo Inc. (consolidated)
Net sales for the month¥1,604 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales207.9
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of customer accounts / Value 457,132 Accounts / Year on year 82.4 Accounts, Indicator name Foreign exchange trading volume / Value 919,142 Million currency units / Year on year 95.4 Million currency units, Indicator name Customer margin deposits / Value ¥96,339 million / Year on year ¥121.1 million
Monthly CommentaryThe monthly overview of the Group for July 2026 is disclosed as preliminary figures. Operating revenue, customer margin deposits and other figures are preliminary and may differ from those announced at the time of the financial results announcement.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth January 2025 / Operating revenue 749, Month February 2025 / Operating revenue 832, Month March 2025 / Operating revenue 1,026, Month April 2025 / Operating revenue 1,096, Month May 2025 / Operating revenue 781, Month June 2025 / Operating revenue 686, Month July 2025 / Operating revenue 771
Items this document does not state (14)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason for the month-on-month change is provided. The decline in customer accounts in the past was attributed to the termination of services by an overseas subsidiary.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Preliminary Monthly Business Summary for July 2026 | Hirose Tusyo Inc. (7185) timely disclosure | Komori