Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Operating revenue increased due to growth in outstanding guarantee obligations and the number of new guarantees. Although commissions paid and the provision for allowance for doubtful accounts increased, the Company worked to review recurring expenses and improve the efficiency of collection operations. Non-operating income increased due to higher interest on delayed payments received and gains on collection of written-off receivables.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,162 million (YoY +14.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥258 million (YoY +344.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥415 million (YoY +138.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥291 million (YoY +225.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥16.81 |
| Operating Margin | 4.2% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 17.5% / End of previous period 18.3% |
| Total assets | ¥14,803 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,600 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-61 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-55 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥97 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥910 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥3 → ¥0(-100.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥63,685 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥11,437 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Impairment Losses / Amount ¥11,437 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | The Company's shares are scheduled to be delisted through a tender offer and a series of subsequent procedures. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 17,976,600 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 605,282 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Operating revenue increased due to growth in outstanding guarantee obligations and the number of new guarantees. Although commissions paid and the provision for allowance for doubtful accounts increased, the Company worked to review recurring expenses and improve the efficiency of collection operations. Non-operating income increased due to higher interest on delayed payments received and gains on collection of written-off receivables. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Operating revenue increased due to growth in outstanding guarantee obligations and the number of new guarantees. The Company worked to acquire new member merchants, strengthen its support structure for existing member merchants, expand sales of partner products and enhance services, while also reviewing recurring expenses and improving the efficiency of collection operations. The reason no earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 has been provided is that the Company is scheduled to be delisted through a tender offer and related procedures.