Sales for this month
July 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026The company announced its consolidated preliminary monthly results for July 2026. It stated that the figures are preliminary and unaudited and may be revised in the future.
January 2025: ¥3,874 million; February: ¥4,090 million; March: ¥5,012 million; April: ¥5,142 million; May: ¥4,913 million; June: ¥3,860 million; July: ¥4,236 million; August: ¥3,800 million; September: ¥3,482 million; October: ¥4,752 million; November: ¥2,467 million; December: ¥3,884 million (operating revenue)
Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | July 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending December 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | Consolidated basis |
| Net sales for the month | 5,898 Millions of yen (operating revenue) |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 139.3 |
| Sales by category | Fees received: ¥232 million; trading gains and losses: ¥4,704 million; financial income: ¥719 million; Other: ¥241 million |
| Monthly Commentary | The company announced its consolidated preliminary monthly results for July 2026. It stated that the figures are preliminary and unaudited and may be revised in the future. |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | January 2025: ¥3,874 million; February: ¥4,090 million; March: ¥5,012 million; April: ¥5,142 million; May: ¥4,913 million; June: ¥3,860 million; July: ¥4,236 million; August: ¥3,800 million; September: ¥3,482 million; October: ¥4,752 million; November: ¥2,467 million; December: ¥3,884 million (operating revenue) |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not explained the reason for the increase during the month. It also stated that the figures are preliminary and unaudited and may be revised in the future.