Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Disclosure Information for July 2026

Preliminary figures for July 2026, including trading value, number of transactions, number of accounts and assets under custody, were disclosed for 3 subsidiaries. The figures are presented as monthly trends from February through July 2026, rather than as year-on-year comparisons.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026
Monthly Commentary

The July 2026 monthly disclosure for 3 subsidiaries is presented on a preliminary basis. The figures may be revised in the future.

Scope of aggregation: The company's subsidiaries (GMOクリック証券株式会社, GMO外貨株式会社 and GMOコイン株式会社)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Scope of aggregationThe company's subsidiaries (GMOクリック証券株式会社, GMO外貨株式会社 and GMOコイン株式会社)
Key KPIsIndicator name Securities business days / Value 22 days / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name FX business days / Value 23 days / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Crypto-asset business days / Value 31 days / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMOクリック証券 stock trading value (monthly total) / Value ¥2,189,286 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMOクリック証券 stock transactions (monthly total) / Value 1,105,476 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMOクリック証券 OTC FX trading value (monthly) / Value 1,487,116 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMOクリック証券 securities trading accounts / Value 575,793 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO外貨 OTC FX trading value (monthly) / Value 382,788 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO外貨 OTC FX trading accounts / Value 491,884 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMOコイン crypto-asset trading value / Value ¥319,893 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMOコイン crypto-asset trading accounts / Value 817,768 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe July 2026 monthly disclosure for 3 subsidiaries is presented on a preliminary basis. The figures may be revised in the future.
Items this document does not state (18)
Fiscal Year CoveredNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No explanation was provided for the reasons behind the increases or decreases. The figures are preliminary and may be revised in the future.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Disclosure Information for July 2026 | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori