Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Disclosure Information for March 2026

速報値 for March 2026, including trading value, number of transactions, number of accounts and assets under custody, were disclosed for 3 subsidiaries of GMO Financial Holdings. The disclosure presents monthly trends for the most recent 6 months, rather than year-on-year comparisons.

Worth reading
23Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026
Monthly Commentary

The figures in this document are速報値 and may be revised in the future.

Scope of aggregation: The company's subsidiaries (GMOクリック証券株式会社, GMO外貨株式会社 and GMOコイン株式会社)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Scope of aggregationThe company's subsidiaries (GMOクリック証券株式会社, GMO外貨株式会社 and GMOコイン株式会社)
Key KPIsIndicator name GMO CLICK Securities, Inc. Stock Trading Value (Monthly Total) / Value ¥1,494,830 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO CLICK Securities, Inc. Number of Stock Transactions Executed (Monthly Total) / Value 1,131,512 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO CLICK Securities, Inc. Margin Trading Balance / Value ¥122,081 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO CLICK Securities, Inc. OTC FX Trading Value (Monthly) / Value 2,084,192 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO CLICK Securities, Inc. Securities Trading Accounts / Value 565,573 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO Gaika, Inc. OTC FX Trading Value (Monthly) / Value 523,502 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO Gaika, Inc. OTC FX Trading Accounts / Value 489,583 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO Coin, Inc. Cryptoasset Trading Value / Value ¥784,745 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name GMO Coin, Inc. Cryptoasset Trading Accounts / Value 799,081 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe figures in this document are速報値 and may be revised in the future.
Items this document does not state (18)
Fiscal Year CoveredNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided an explanation for year-on-year comparisons or the reasons for fluctuations in the figures. The disclosed figures are速報値 and may be revised in the future.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Disclosure Information for March 2026 | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori