Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

2026年2月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ

2026年2月の連結営業収益は55億93百万円となり、前年同月の40億90百万円から増加した。速報値のため、今後修正される可能性がある。

Worth reading
26Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

February 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
5,593Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Net Sales
+36.7%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Monthly Commentary

2026年2月の連結ベースの月次業績速報値を開示している。記載数値は監査前の速報値で、今後修正となる可能性がある。

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month January 2025 / Operating revenue 3,874, Month February 2025 / Operating revenue 4,090, Month March 2025 / Operating revenue 5,012, Month April 2025 / Operating revenue 5,142, Month May 2025 / Operating revenue 4,913, Month June 2025 / Operating revenue 3,860, Month July 2025 / Operating revenue 4,236, Month August 2025 / Operating revenue 3,800, Month September 2025 / Operating revenue 3,482, Month October 2025 / Operating revenue 4,752, Month November 2025 / Operating revenue 2,467, Month December 2025 / Operating revenue 3,884

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredFebruary 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationConsolidated basis
Net sales for the month5,593 Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales136.7
Sales by categoryCommissions received ¥236 million, Trading gains and losses ¥4,506 million, Financial income ¥602 million, Other ¥248 million, Securities and FX business ¥4,846 million, Cryptocurrency Business ¥501 million, その他(セグメント) ¥244 million, Adjustments -
Monthly Commentary2026年2月の連結ベースの月次業績速報値を開示している。記載数値は監査前の速報値で、今後修正となる可能性がある。
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth January 2025 / Operating revenue 3,874, Month February 2025 / Operating revenue 4,090, Month March 2025 / Operating revenue 5,012, Month April 2025 / Operating revenue 5,142, Month May 2025 / Operating revenue 4,913, Month June 2025 / Operating revenue 3,860, Month July 2025 / Operating revenue 4,236, Month August 2025 / Operating revenue 3,800, Month September 2025 / Operating revenue 3,482, Month October 2025 / Operating revenue 4,752, Month November 2025 / Operating revenue 2,467, Month December 2025 / Operating revenue 3,884
Items this document does not state (14)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided an explanation for the month-on-month changes.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2026年2月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori