Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

2026年1月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ

2026年1月の連結営業収益は51億79百万円となり、前年同月の38億74百万円から増加しました。内訳では、証券・FX事業が増収となる一方、暗号資産事業は減収でした。

Worth reading
38Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5179
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

January 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
5,179Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Net Sales
+33.7%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Year-on-year change by component
Securities and FX business
+58.1%
Cryptocurrency Business
-41.9%
Other
-8.0%
The bars use a logarithmic scale. This allows the relative sizes of the other items to be read even when one item is much larger than the others.
Monthly Commentary

2026年1月の連結ベースの月次業績速報値を開示。数値は監査前で、今後修正される可能性がある。

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month Covered January 2025 / Operating revenue 3,874, Month Covered February 2025 / Operating revenue 4,090, Month Covered March 2025 / Operating revenue 5,012, Month Covered April 2025 / Operating revenue 5,142, Month Covered May 2025 / Operating revenue 4,913, Month Covered June 2025 / Operating revenue 3,860, Month Covered July 2025 / Operating revenue 4,236, Month Covered August 2025 / Operating revenue 3,800, Month Covered September 2025 / Operating revenue 3,482, Month Covered October 2025 / Operating revenue 4,752, Month Covered November 2025 / Operating revenue 2,467, Month Covered December 2025 / Operating revenue 3,884

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJanuary 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationConsolidated basis
Net sales for the month5,179 Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales133.7
Year-on-year change by categoryName Securities and FX business / Year on year 158.1, Name Cryptocurrency Business / Year on year 58.1, Name Other / Year on year 92
Sales by categoryOperating revenue ¥5,179 million, Commissions received ¥303 million, Trading gains and losses ¥4,082 million, Financial income ¥594 million, Other ¥199 million, Securities and FX business ¥4,511 million, Cryptocurrency Business ¥471 million, その他(セグメント) ¥196 million
Monthly Commentary2026年1月の連結ベースの月次業績速報値を開示。数値は監査前で、今後修正される可能性がある。
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth Covered January 2025 / Operating revenue 3,874, Month Covered February 2025 / Operating revenue 4,090, Month Covered March 2025 / Operating revenue 5,012, Month Covered April 2025 / Operating revenue 5,142, Month Covered May 2025 / Operating revenue 4,913, Month Covered June 2025 / Operating revenue 3,860, Month Covered July 2025 / Operating revenue 4,236, Month Covered August 2025 / Operating revenue 3,800, Month Covered September 2025 / Operating revenue 3,482, Month Covered October 2025 / Operating revenue 4,752, Month Covered November 2025 / Operating revenue 2,467, Month Covered December 2025 / Operating revenue 3,884
Items this document does not state (13)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

業績変動の具体的な理由は記載されていません。数値は監査前の速報値であり、今後修正となる可能性があるとしています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2026年1月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori