Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

2025年12月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ

2025年12月の連結営業収益は38億84百万円となり、前年同月の41億42百万円から減少しました。速報値であり、今後修正される可能性があります。

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
93.8
% (year-on-year change in operating revenue)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

December 2025Fiscal year ending December 2025
3,884Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Net Sales
-6.2%
Cumulative from Start of Period
-7.0%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period49,516 百万円(営業収益、1月~12月合計)
Monthly Commentary

2025年12月の連結ベースの月次業績速報を公表。記載数値は監査前の速報値で、今後修正となる可能性があるとしている。

Monthly trend for the same period last year

2024年1月~12月の営業収益等を併載

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredDecember 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2025
Scope of aggregationConsolidated
Net sales for the month3,884 Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales93.8
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period49,516 百万円(営業収益、1月~12月合計)
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period93
Sales by category証券・FX事業:3466百万円、暗号資産事業:158百万円、その他:260百万円、調整額:0百万円
Monthly Commentary2025年12月の連結ベースの月次業績速報を公表。記載数値は監査前の速報値で、今後修正となる可能性があるとしている。
Monthly trend for the same period last year2024年1月~12月の営業収益等を併載
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerYear-on-year change by categoryKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社は前年同月比で営業収益が減少した理由を説明していません。なお、数値は監査前の速報値であり、今後修正となる可能性があるとしています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2025年12月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori