Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

2025年11月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ

2025年11月の連結営業収益は2,467百万円となり、前年同月の4,534百万円から大幅に減少した。証券・FX事業、暗号資産事業など主要セグメントの営業収益も前年同月を下回った。

Worth reading
76Important
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
54.4
Year-on-year (%)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

November 2025Fiscal year ending December 2025
2,467Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Net Sales
-45.6%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Monthly Commentary

2025年11月の連結ベースの月次業績(速報)を開示している。

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month January 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,363 million, Month February 2024 / Operating revenue ¥3,972 million, Month March 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,544 million, Month April 2024 / Operating revenue ¥5,076 million, Month May 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,236 million, Month June 2024 / Operating revenue ¥3,953 million, Month July 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,330 million, Month August 2024 / Operating revenue ¥5,061 million, Month September 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,880 million, Month October 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,171 million, Month November 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,534 million, Month December 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,142 million

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredNovember 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2025
Scope of aggregationConsolidated
Net sales for the month2,467 Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales54.4
Year-on-year change by categoryName Securities and FX business / Year on year 65.2, Name Cryptocurrency Business / Year on year 24.6, Name Other / Year on year 90.3
Sales by categoryCommissions received ¥277 million, Trading gains and losses ¥1,404 million, Financial income ¥549 million, Other ¥235 million, Securities and FX business ¥1,898 million, Cryptocurrency Business ¥336 million, その他(セグメント) ¥232 million, Adjustments ¥0 million
Monthly Commentary2025年11月の連結ベースの月次業績(速報)を開示している。
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth January 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,363 million, Month February 2024 / Operating revenue ¥3,972 million, Month March 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,544 million, Month April 2024 / Operating revenue ¥5,076 million, Month May 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,236 million, Month June 2024 / Operating revenue ¥3,953 million, Month July 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,330 million, Month August 2024 / Operating revenue ¥5,061 million, Month September 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,880 million, Month October 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,171 million, Month November 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,534 million, Month December 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,142 million
Items this document does not state (13)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社は、当月の増減理由を説明していない。なお、記載数値は監査前の速報値であり、今後修正となる可能性があるとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2025年11月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori