Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

2025年10月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ

2025年10月の連結営業収益は4,752百万円となり、前年同月の4,171百万円から約13.9%増加した。証券・FX事業、暗号資産事業、その他の各営業収益も前年同月を上回った。

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13.9
% (year-on-year change in operating revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

October 2025Fiscal year ending December 2025
4,752Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Net Sales
+13.9%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Key KPI year-on-year change
Financial income
+45.3%
Commissions received
+26.9%
Operating revenue
+13.9%
Trading gains and losses
+10.5%
その他営業収益及びその他の売上高の合計
-2.2%
Monthly Commentary

2025年10月の連結ベースの月次業績(速報)を公表している。記載数値は監査前の速報値で、今後修正となる可能性がある。

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month October 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,171 millions, Month November 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,534 millions, Month December 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,142 millions

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredOctober 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2025
Scope of aggregationConsolidated basis
Net sales for the month4,752 Millions of yen (operating revenue)
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales113.9
Year-on-year change by categoryName Securities and FX business / Year on year 110.1, Name Cryptocurrency Business / Year on year 152.7, Name Other / Year on year 101.2
Sales by categorySecurities and FX business ¥3,832 millions, Cryptocurrency Business ¥658 millions, Other ¥262 millions, Adjustments ¥0 millions
Key KPIsIndicator name Operating revenue / Value ¥4,752 millions / Year on year ¥113.9 millions, Indicator name Commissions received / Value ¥359 millions / Year on year ¥126.9 millions, Indicator name Trading gains and losses / Value ¥3,572 millions / Year on year ¥110.5 millions, Indicator name Financial income / Value ¥555 millions / Year on year ¥145.3 millions, Indicator name その他営業収益及びその他の売上高の合計 / Value ¥265 millions / Year on year ¥97.8 millions
Monthly Commentary2025年10月の連結ベースの月次業績(速報)を公表している。記載数値は監査前の速報値で、今後修正となる可能性がある。
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth October 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,171 millions, Month November 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,534 millions, Month December 2024 / Operating revenue ¥4,142 millions
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社による増減理由の説明はない。なお、数値は監査前の速報値であり、今後修正となる可能性があると記載されている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2025年10月の月次業績(速報)に関するお知らせ | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori