Komori
Monthly7177GMO Financial Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

2025年9月の月次開示情報(速報)に関するお知らせ

GMOフィナンシャルホールディングスの子会社3社について、2025年9月の取引高、取引件数、預り資産、口座数などの月次速報値を開示した。8月以前の月次数値も併記されているが、前年同月比は示されていない。

Worth reading
17Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

September 2025
Monthly Commentary

月次の取引高、取引件数、預り資産、口座数などの速報値を掲載。前年同月比や増減理由に関するコメントはない。

Scope of aggregation: Specified subsidiaries and business categories (GMOクリック証券株式会社, GMO外貨株式会社, GMOコイン株式会社)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredSeptember 2025
Scope of aggregationSpecified subsidiaries and business categories (GMOクリック証券株式会社, GMO外貨株式会社, GMOコイン株式会社)
Key KPIsIndicator name Securities business days / Value 20 days / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name FX business days / Value 22 days / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Crypto-asset business days / Value 30 days / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name 株式売買代金・合計 / Value ¥989,948 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name 株式約定件数・合計 / Value 833,415 Engagements / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Margin trading balance / Value ¥104,403 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name 店頭FX売買代金(GMOクリック証券) / Value ¥1,709,170 100 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Securities trading accounts / Value 549,370 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name FX NEO trading accounts / Value 862,968 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Assets under custody across all products / Value ¥1,204,131 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name OTC FX trading accounts (GMO外貨) / Value 485,622 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Crypto-asset trading value / Value ¥619,081 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name 暗号資産関連預り資産 / Value ¥520,564 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Crypto-asset trading accounts / Value 761,918 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly Commentary月次の取引高、取引件数、預り資産、口座数などの速報値を掲載。前年同月比や増減理由に関するコメントはない。
Items this document does not state (18)
Fiscal Year CoveredNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性があること、またGMOクリック証券の2025年8月の全商品預り資産を修正したことが記載されている。月次数値の増減理由は説明されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2025年9月の月次開示情報(速報)に関するお知らせ | GMO Financial Holdings,Inc. (7177) timely disclosure | Komori