Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7167Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.Banks

(Correction) Partial Correction to Other Electronic Provision Measures

The structure and figures in the stock option table in the other matters subject to electronic provision for the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders were corrected. Series 16 and Series 18 Stock Acquisition Rights were removed, and the exercise results, remaining unexercised shares, average share prices at exercise and other information for Series 15, Series 17 and Series 19 Stock Acquisition Rights were replaced with the correct information.

Worth reading
19Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2026-05-28

Other Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 10th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
9 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the disclosure date of the linked filing)
This correction2026-06-06
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Pages 29 to 32 of the “Other Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 10th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders,” under “2. Details, Size and Changes in Stock Options,” specifically (1) Details of Stock Options, (2) Size and Changes in Stock Options, (i) Number of Stock Options, and (ii) Unit Price Information

ChangesThe stock options covered and the figures were corrected. Series 16 and Series 18 Stock Acquisition Rights were removed, and Series 15, Series 17 and Series 19 Stock Acquisition Rights were included. The corrections include 6,018 shares exercised and 26,480 shares remaining unexercised for Series 17, 18,460 shares exercised and 41,537 shares remaining unexercised for Series 19, and an average share price at exercise of ¥741 for both series.
Reason for correction

Certain matters in the disclosure required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionOther Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 10th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders
Location of correctionPages 29 to 32 of the “Other Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 10th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders,” under “2. Details, Size and Changes in Stock Options,” specifically (1) Details of Stock Options, (2) Size and Changes in Stock Options, (i) Number of Stock Options, and (ii) Unit Price Information
Details of correctionThe stock options covered and the figures were corrected. Series 16 and Series 18 Stock Acquisition Rights were removed, and Series 15, Series 17 and Series 19 Stock Acquisition Rights were included. The corrections include 6,018 shares exercised and 26,480 shares remaining unexercised for Series 17, 18,460 shares exercised and 41,537 shares remaining unexercised for Series 19, and an average share price at exercise of ¥741 for both series.
Reason for correctionCertain matters in the disclosure required correction.
Items this document does not state (2)
Original disclosure dateImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the “Other Matters Subject to Electronic Provision for the 10th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders” required correction. No specific cause was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to Other Electronic Provision Measures | Mebuki Financial Group,Inc. (7167) timely disclosure | Komori