Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7164ZENKOKU HOSHO Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

(Correction) Partial correction to the timely disclosure document “Supplementary Materials to the Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026”

For the supplementary materials to the earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026, the figures for total loss compensation and acquisition results on page 8, and the breakdown of changes in the balance of guaranteed debt on page 9, were corrected. Certain figures for the fiscal years ending March 2025 and March 2026 were increased, and the acquisition amount from the existing housing loan market and the decrease due to repayments were also revised.

Worth reading
48Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure8 May 2026

Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results Summary

Open the original document
5 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-13
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Supplementary Materials to the Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026, page 8: figures for loss compensation and total acquisition results; and page 9: figures for acquisitions from the existing housing loan market and decreases due to repayments

Before correction

Loss compensation Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥240.0 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 Not disclosed / Fiscal year ending March 2026 Not disclosed / Total acquisition results Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥854.8 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 ¥1.1736 trillion / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥1.5791 trillion / Acquisitions from the existing housing loan market +¥1.5 trillion / Decrease due to repayments −¥0.4 trillion / Subsidiaries −¥0.1 trillion / ABL lending, RMBS, and loss compensation −¥0.3 trillion

After correction

Loss compensation Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥240.0 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 ¥43.4 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥94.5 billion / Total acquisition results Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥854.8 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 ¥1.2170 trillion / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥1.6736 trillion / Acquisitions from the existing housing loan market +¥1.6 trillion / Decrease due to repayments −¥0.5 trillion / Subsidiaries −¥0.1 trillion / ABL lending, RMBS −¥0.4 trillion

ChangesCorrections to multiple actual figures and the breakdown of changes
Reason for correction

As certain information in the document required correction, we have made the correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results Summary
Original disclosure date8 May 2026
Location of correctionSupplementary Materials to the Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026, page 8: figures for loss compensation and total acquisition results; and page 9: figures for acquisitions from the existing housing loan market and decreases due to repayments
Details of correctionLoss compensation Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥240.0 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 Not disclosed / Fiscal year ending March 2026 Not disclosed / Total acquisition results Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥854.8 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 ¥1.1736 trillion / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥1.5791 trillion / Acquisitions from the existing housing loan market +¥1.5 trillion / Decrease due to repayments −¥0.4 trillion / Subsidiaries −¥0.1 trillion / ABL lending, RMBS, and loss compensation −¥0.3 trillion → Loss compensation Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥240.0 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 ¥43.4 billion / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥94.5 billion / Total acquisition results Fiscal year ending March 2024 ¥854.8 billion / Fiscal year ended March 2025 ¥1.2170 trillion / Fiscal year ending March 2026 ¥1.6736 trillion / Acquisitions from the existing housing loan market +¥1.6 trillion / Decrease due to repayments −¥0.5 trillion / Subsidiaries −¥0.1 trillion / ABL lending, RMBS −¥0.4 trillion
Reason for correctionAs certain information in the document required correction, we have made the correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because certain information in the document required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the timely disclosure document “Supplementary Materials to the Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026” | ZENKOKU HOSHO Co.,Ltd. (7164) timely disclosure | Komori