Komori
Monthly7162ASTMAX Co.,Ltd.Electricity and gas

Notice of Power Generation Status for April of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

The 7 solar power plants owned by the Company’s group generated a total of 1,267,202 kWh in April 2026 (April of the fiscal year ending March 2027). This was an increase from 1,205,564 kWh in the same month of the previous year.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1267202
kWh
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

April 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
+5.1%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Monthly Commentary

The Company disclosed power generation for April of the fiscal year ending March 2027.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month Covered April 2025 / Power Generation 1,205,564 kWh, Month Covered May 2025 / Power Generation 1,210,761 kWh, Month Covered June 2025 / Power Generation 1,296,791 kWh, Month Covered July 2025 / Power Generation 1,787,709 kWh, Month Covered August 2025 / Power Generation 1,518,784 kWh, Month Covered September 2025 / Power Generation 1,248,322 kWh, Month Covered October 2025 / Power Generation 1,126,573 kWh, Month Covered November 2025 / Power Generation 965,322 kWh, Month Covered December 2025 / Power Generation 938,910 kWh, Month Covered January 2026 / Power Generation 1,074,107 kWh, Month Covered February 2026 / Power Generation 959,364 kWh, Month Covered March 2026 / Power Generation 1,545,784 kWh

Scope of aggregation: Solar power plants owned by the Group

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredApril 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationSolar power plants owned by the Group
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales105.1
Sales by categoryHachinohe Hachitaroyama Solar Park 142,779 kWh, Akuto Solar Park 131,592 kWh, Kumamoton Solar Project 695,488 kWh, Ishioka Solar Park East 28,802 kWh, Otawara City Kamehisa Solar Power Plant 257,872 kWh, Other owned power plants 10,669 kWh
Key KPIsNumber of solar power plants 7 Power plants, Panel capacity 13.1 MW, Power Generation 1,267,202 kWh, CO2 reduction effect 696,961 kg-CO2
Monthly CommentaryThe Company disclosed power generation for April of the fiscal year ending March 2027.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth Covered April 2025 / Power Generation 1,205,564 kWh, Month Covered May 2025 / Power Generation 1,210,761 kWh, Month Covered June 2025 / Power Generation 1,296,791 kWh, Month Covered July 2025 / Power Generation 1,787,709 kWh, Month Covered August 2025 / Power Generation 1,518,784 kWh, Month Covered September 2025 / Power Generation 1,248,322 kWh, Month Covered October 2025 / Power Generation 1,126,573 kWh, Month Covered November 2025 / Power Generation 965,322 kWh, Month Covered December 2025 / Power Generation 938,910 kWh, Month Covered January 2026 / Power Generation 1,074,107 kWh, Month Covered February 2026 / Power Generation 959,364 kWh, Month Covered March 2026 / Power Generation 1,545,784 kWh
Items this document does not state (14)
Net sales for the monthTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company provided no specific explanation for the increase in power generation.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Power Generation Status for April of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | ASTMAX Co.,Ltd. (7162) timely disclosure | Komori