Komori
Monthly7162ASTMAX Co.,Ltd.Electricity and gas

Notice Regarding Power Generation Status for March of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Solar power generation in March 2026 totaled 1,545,784kWh, substantially exceeding the March 2025 figure. Including the 2 facilities acquired in December 2025, the number of power plants is 7 and panel capacity is 13.1MW.

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
147.9
Year-on-year comparison (%, power generation)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
Number of Stores at Period-End7 power plants, panel capacity of 13.1MW
Monthly Commentary

The company has disclosed power generation results by power plant, output curtailment, the settlement status of online proxy control, and cumulative results for March 2026. It acquired 2 low-voltage solar power plants in December 2025.

Factors Affecting the Change

Acquisition of 2 low-voltage solar power plants in December 2025, Reflection of electricity adjustments through online proxy control

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month Covered April 2024 / Power Generation 854,509 kWh, Month Covered May 2024 / Power Generation 1,385,575 kWh, Month Covered June 2024 / Power Generation 1,266,545 kWh, Month Covered July 2024 / Power Generation 1,296,797 kWh, Month Covered August 2024 / Power Generation 1,580,685 kWh, Month Covered September 2024 / Power Generation 1,463,736 kWh, Month Covered October 2024 / Power Generation 984,502 kWh, Month Covered November 2024 / Power Generation 920,378 kWh, Month Covered December 2024 / Power Generation 931,733 kWh, Month Covered January 2025 / Power Generation 983,850 kWh, Month Covered February 2025 / Power Generation 1,131,070 kWh, Month Covered March 2025 / Power Generation 1,044,548 kWh

Scope of aggregation: Solar power plants owned by the Group

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationSolar power plants owned by the Group
Sales by categoryHachinohe Hachitaroyama Solar Park 141,103 kWh, Akuto Solar Park 138,209 kWh, Kumamoton Solar Project 979,536 kWh, Ishioka Solar Park East 27,081 kWh, Otawara City Kamehisa Solar Power Plant 250,095 kWh, Other owned power plants 9,760 kWh, Total 1,545,784 kWh
Key KPIsIndicator name Power Generation / Value 1,545,784 kWh / Year on year March 2025 actual: 1,044,548kWh, Indicator name Panel capacity / Value 13.1 MW / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name CO2 reduction effect / Value 850,181 kg-CO2 / Year on year March 2025 actual: 574,501kg-CO2, Indicator name Number of output curtailments / Value Not disclosed / Year on year Not disclosed
Number of Stores at Period-End7 power plants, panel capacity of 13.1MW
Monthly CommentaryThe company has disclosed power generation results by power plant, output curtailment, the settlement status of online proxy control, and cumulative results for March 2026. It acquired 2 low-voltage solar power plants in December 2025.
Factors Affecting the ChangeAcquisition of 2 low-voltage solar power plants in December 2025, Reflection of electricity adjustments through online proxy control
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth Covered April 2024 / Power Generation 854,509 kWh, Month Covered May 2024 / Power Generation 1,385,575 kWh, Month Covered June 2024 / Power Generation 1,266,545 kWh, Month Covered July 2024 / Power Generation 1,296,797 kWh, Month Covered August 2024 / Power Generation 1,580,685 kWh, Month Covered September 2024 / Power Generation 1,463,736 kWh, Month Covered October 2024 / Power Generation 984,502 kWh, Month Covered November 2024 / Power Generation 920,378 kWh, Month Covered December 2024 / Power Generation 931,733 kWh, Month Covered January 2025 / Power Generation 983,850 kWh, Month Covered February 2025 / Power Generation 1,131,070 kWh, Month Covered March 2025 / Power Generation 1,044,548 kWh
Items this document does not state (13)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The disclosure states that 2 low-voltage solar power plants were acquired in December 2025. It also reflects the volume of electricity adjusted through online proxy control in power generation. The company provides no other specific explanation for the increase in March.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Power Generation Status for March of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | ASTMAX Co.,Ltd. (7162) timely disclosure | Komori