Komori
Earnings presentation7161Jimoto Holdings,Inc.Banks

Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

The capital adequacy ratios at the end of June 2026 were disclosed, compared with those at the end of March 2026 and the end of June 2025. All entities covered improved from the end of March, while results compared with the end of June 2025 were mixed, with some improving and others deteriorating.

Worth reading
14Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 20271 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • じもとホールディングス (consolidated) capital adequacy ratio8.18 %
    Year on year against the same period last year-0.0%
  • きらやか銀行 (non-consolidated) capital adequacy ratio8.82 %
    Year on year against the same period last year+0.1%
  • きらやか銀行 (consolidated) capital adequacy ratio8.65 %
    Year on year against the same period last year+0.1%
  • 仙台銀行 (non-consolidated) capital adequacy ratio7.79 %
    Year on year against the same period last year-0.1%
  • 仙台銀行 (consolidated) capital adequacy ratio7.8 %
    Year on year against the same period last year-0.1%
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
Key KPIsIndicator name じもとホールディングス (consolidated) capital adequacy ratio / Value 8.18 % / Year on year against the same period last year -0.01 %, Indicator name きらやか銀行 (non-consolidated) capital adequacy ratio / Value 8.82 % / Year on year against the same period last year 0.06 %, Indicator name きらやか銀行 (consolidated) capital adequacy ratio / Value 8.65 % / Year on year against the same period last year 0.08 %, Indicator name 仙台銀行 (non-consolidated) capital adequacy ratio / Value 7.79 % / Year on year against the same period last year -0.06 %, Indicator name 仙台銀行 (consolidated) capital adequacy ratio / Value 7.8 % / Year on year against the same period last year -0.05 %
Items this document does not state (29)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Not disclosed

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 | Jimoto Holdings,Inc. (7161) timely disclosure | Komori