Komori
Semiannual Report7130YAMAE GROUP HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Wholesale trade

Semiannual Report — FY2026 H1

What YAMAE GROUP HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-04-01 to 2027-03-31.

How much it says
57Typical
What moved here
12named for the first time
Its own wording
15terms
Which filing this is
14/ 14newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period, revenue, operating income, ordinary income, and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent increased, while cash flows from operating activities resulted in an outflow mainly because of increases in inventories and payments of corporate income taxes and other taxes. In addition, contractual status under Pizza Hut's master franchise agreement was transferred on 1 September 2026 in connection with the transfer of business by YUM! Brands, Inc.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
57Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 9 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Magnitude of change
68
Detailed
Strategic shift
46
Typical
Capital movement
100
Very detailed
Disclosure gaps
53
Typical
Change in risk
55
Typical
Financial and capital policy
47
Typical
Product portfolio
0
Almost nothing
Technology position
50
Typical
Conviction behind strategic bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-31億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment113億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
YAMAE GROUP HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. — FY2026 H1 | Komori