Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal7120SHINKO Inc.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of Completion of Payment for the Disposal of Treasury Shares as Performance-Based Restricted Stock Compensation and Partial Forfeiture

Payment for the disposal of 6,497 treasury shares as performance-based restricted stock compensation has been completed. The number of shares disposed of was reduced from the originally planned 10,920 shares due to the forfeiture resulting from the death of 1 intended allottee.

Worth reading
31Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
6497
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares as performance-based restricted stock compensation

Who receives how much

6,497 common shares of the Company (before change: 10,920 shares)

2 directors (excluding outside directors)6,497 shares

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥1,085 per share
Total issue value

¥7,049,245 (before change: ¥11,848,200)

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
2 directors (excluding outside directors): 6,497 shares
Payment date
7 August 2026
Impact on Business Performance
There will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 as a result of this matter.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares as performance-based restricted stock compensation
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of6,497 common shares of the Company (before change: 10,920 shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥1,085 per share
Total issue value¥7,049,245 (before change: ¥11,848,200)
Payment date7 August 2026
Intended allotteeCategory 2 directors (excluding outside directors) / Number of Shares 6,497 shares
Categories and Number of Persons Covered2 directors (excluding outside directors): 6,497 shares
Impact on Business PerformanceThere will be no change to the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 as a result of this matter.
Items this document does not state (20)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Partial forfeiture occurred because Murakami Yoshihito (村上芳仁), the representative director and president who was originally scheduled to receive the allotment, died before the payment date.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Completion of Payment for the Disposal of Treasury Shares as Performance-Based Restricted Stock Compensation and Partial Forfeiture | SHINKO Inc. (7120) timely disclosure | Komori