Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7120SHINKO Inc.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of the Full-Year Financial Results Briefing for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

The company will hold a briefing on financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 on 20 May 2026 and has provided information on attending in person and via live streaming. This is not material disclosing the financial results or performance figures.

Worth reading
48Recurring
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ending March 2026, full year1 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Number of stores and locations
More than 60 locations across Japan
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026, full year
Number of stores and locationsMore than 60 locations across Japan
Items this document does not state (28)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The briefing on full-year financial results will be held. Due to venue capacity, in-person attendance is limited to institutional investors and analysts, while individual investors are invited to participate via live streaming.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of the Full-Year Financial Results Briefing for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | SHINKO Inc. (7120) timely disclosure | Komori