Komori
Disclosure7120SHINKO Inc.Trading & Wholesale

Notice Concerning Borrowing of Funds

The Company made a short-term borrowing of ¥700 million from a financial institution to fund payments for goods and other items related to a long-term project. The borrowing was repaid by 6 April 2026.

Worth reading
57In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
700000
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Borrowing of funds under an overdraft facility agreement

Decision24 March 2026
Period CoveredBorrowing period: 30 March 2026 to 6 April 2026
ImplementationBorrowing date (actual): 30 March 2026. Repayment (actual): Repaid by the repayment deadline of 6 April 2026
AmountBorrowing amount: ¥700 million
Reason

To fund payments for goods and other items related to a long-term project ordered and advanced during the fiscal year ended March 2026

Impact on Business Performance

The impact on full-year results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was minor. The borrowing was repaid by the repayment deadline

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredBorrowing of funds under an overdraft facility agreement
Decision Date24 March 2026
Implementation DateBorrowing date (actual): 30 March 2026. Repayment (actual): Repaid by the repayment deadline of 6 April 2026
Period CoveredBorrowing period: 30 March 2026 to 6 April 2026
AmountBorrowing amount: ¥700 million
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact on full-year results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was minor. The borrowing was repaid by the repayment deadline
ReasonTo fund payments for goods and other items related to a long-term project ordered and advanced during the fiscal year ended March 2026
Items this document does not state (5)
Decision-Making BodyQuantity / scaleGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosuresFuture plans

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To fund payments for goods and other items related to a long-term project ordered and advanced during the fiscal year ended March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Borrowing of Funds | SHINKO Inc. (7120) timely disclosure | Komori