Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7097SAKURASAKU PLUS,Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended July 2025

2025年7月期は、売上高・営業利益・経常利益が前年を上回り、営業利益は予算も上回った。一方、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益は前年並みにとどまり、予算を下回った。

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
46.9
% (year-on-year change in operating income)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ending July 20258 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥18,388 million+6.8%
Operating profit¥1,139 million+46.9%
Ordinary income¥1,032 million+18.5%
Net income¥611 million+0.7%
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
1Q¥3,766 million
2Q¥3,831 million
3Q¥6,870 million
4Q¥3,921 million
Operating profit
1Q¥37 million
2Q¥137 million
3Q¥904 million
4Q¥61 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending July 2026
Net Sales
¥17,810 million
Operating profit
¥986 million
Fiscal year ending July 2027
Net Sales
¥19,140 million
Operating profit
¥1,208 million
Fiscal year ending July 2028
Net Sales
¥20,158 million
Operating profit
¥1,339 million
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
  • 株主優待制度の導入・継続
  • 大阪市中央区での保育施設1施設の新規開設
  • 既存保育所・晴海園の増床
  • 子育て支援住宅開発プロジェクト
  • 買取再販売事業の継続
  • フェムケア・フェムテック事業への本格参入
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Number of operating facilities88 Facility
  • Number of childcare facility users4,899 people
Medium-term management plan targets
Fiscal year ending July 2026
Net Sales¥17,810 million
Operating profit¥986 million
Fiscal year ending July 2027
Net Sales¥19,140 million
Operating profit¥1,208 million
Fiscal year ending July 2028
Net Sales¥20,158 million
Operating profit¥1,339 million
Financial targets
Equity ratio
Fiscal year ending July 202438.6 %
Fiscal year ending July 202543.9 %
Market Size / Share
世界フェムケア・フェムテック市場
2025 forecast¥5.5 trillion
国内フェムケア・フェムテック市場
2023750 Hundreds of millions of yen
Number of employees
Number of Employees1,804 People
Temporary employees453 People
Record dateEnd-July 2025
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ending July 2025
¥24
Interim12
End of period12
Fiscal year ending July 2026
¥28
Interim14
End of period14
Payout ratio
Fiscal year ending July 202517.1 Approximately %
Fiscal year ending July 202614.9 Approximately %
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending July 2025
Net Sales¥18,388 million (YoY +6.8%)
Operating profit¥1,139 million (YoY +46.9%)
Ordinary income¥1,032 million (YoY +18.5%)
Net income¥611 million (YoY +0.7%)
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales 1Q ¥3,766 million / 2Q ¥3,831 million / 3Q ¥6,870 million / 4Q ¥3,921 million / Operating profit 1Q ¥37 million / 2Q ¥137 million / 3Q ¥904 million / 4Q ¥61 million
Full-year earnings forecastFiscal year ending July 2026 Net Sales ¥17,810 million / Operating profit ¥986 million / Fiscal year ending July 2027 Net Sales ¥19,140 million / Operating profit ¥1,208 million / Fiscal year ending July 2028 Net Sales ¥20,158 million / Operating profit ¥1,339 million
Key KPIsNumber of operating facilities 88 Facility, Number of childcare facility users 4,899 people
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 1,804 People / Temporary employees 453 People / Record date End-July 2025
Medium-term management plan targetsFiscal year ending July 2026 Net Sales ¥17,810 million / Operating profit ¥986 million / Fiscal year ending July 2027 Net Sales ¥19,140 million / Operating profit ¥1,208 million / Fiscal year ending July 2028 Net Sales ¥20,158 million / Operating profit ¥1,339 million
Financial targetsEquity ratio Fiscal year ending July 2024 38.6 % / Fiscal year ending July 2025 43.9 %
Annual DividendFiscal year ending July 2025 ¥24 / Fiscal year ending July 2026 ¥28
Payout ratioFiscal year ending July 2025 17.1 Approximately % / Fiscal year ending July 2026 14.9 Approximately %
Market Size / Share世界フェムケア・フェムテック市場 2025 forecast ¥5.5 trillion / 国内フェムケア・フェムテック市場 2023 750 Hundreds of millions of yen
New initiatives株主優待制度の導入・継続, 大阪市中央区での保育施設1施設の新規開設, 既存保育所・晴海園の増床, 子育て支援住宅開発プロジェクト, 買取再販売事業の継続, フェムケア・フェムテック事業への本格参入
Items this document does not state (15)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高は、公定価格の増額による保育補助金の増額、既存保育所の在園児数増加、販売用不動産の売却などが寄与した。営業利益は、人件費や物価高の影響があった一方、増収、外注業務の内製化による採用経費削減、ICT化などのコスト削減が寄与した。経常利益は、前年の新規保育所開設による営業外補助金収入がなく、M&A検討に伴う手数料等を計上した影響を受けた。当期純利益は、一部保育所やベーカリーカフェ等の減損損失を計上した一方、営業増益が寄与した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended July 2025 | SAKURASAKU PLUS,Co.,Ltd. (7097) timely disclosure | Komori