Komori
Financial results presentation7097SAKURASAKU PLUS,Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

2024年7月期 決算説明資料

2024年7月期は、売上高・各段階利益が前年を上回り、修正後予算も超過した。2025年7月期は、保育所運営の収益力向上、不動産事業やその他サービスの拡充を前提に増収増益を見込んでいる。

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
775
百万円(2024年7月期営業利益)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentationFiscal year ending July 20249 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥17,212 million+24.3%
Operating profit¥775 million+146.7%
Ordinary income¥871 million+60.5%
Net income¥607 million+86.5%
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
Value
  • 3,536
  • 3,572
  • 4,163
  • 5,941
Period2024年7月期第1四半期〜第4四半期
Operating profit
Value
  • 57
  • 152
  • 195
  • 371
Period2024年7月期第1四半期〜第4四半期
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending July 2025
Net Sales
¥18,037 million
Operating profit
¥902 million
Ordinary income
¥874 million
Net income
¥694 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Above plan
New initiatives
  • 株式会社YELLを完全子会社化し、フェムケア・フェムテック市場へ本格参入
  • 区分マンションの買取再販売事業を開始
  • 東京都台東区浅草で子育て支援住宅の第2弾プロジェクトを推進
  • 在園児保護者向けコミュニティツール『さくらさくパーク』を本格始動
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Number of operating facilities89 Facility
    Year on year against the same period last year88施設から増加
  • Number of children4,874 people
    Year on year against the same period last year4,672人から増加
  • 東京認可保育所数82 Facility
  • 駅から10分以内の東京認可保育所数77 Facility
  • 全校舎生徒数406 people
    Year on year against the same period last year386人から増加
  • オンライン研修契約件数469 Engagements
  • 集合研修開催件数177 times
Market Size / Share
  • 世界フェムケア・フェムテック市場820億円(2019年)、5.5兆円(2025年予測)
  • 国内フェムケア・フェムテック市場599億円(2020年)、695億円(2022年)
  • 更年期ケアサプリ国内市場191億円(2023年)、284億円(2030年予想)
  • PMSケアサプリ国内市場8億円(2023年)、34億円(2030年予想)
Number of stores and locations
End of period運営施設数89施設
During the period2024年4月に認可保育所1施設を新規開園
Number of employees
1,771 people
As of2024年7月末
Number of temporary employees421人(年間平均)
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ending July 2024
¥20 per share
Breakdown中間8円、期末12円(予定)
Fiscal year ending July 2025
¥24 per share
Breakdown中間12円、期末12円(予定)
Payout ratio
Fiscal year ending July 202414.5%程度
Fiscal year ending July 202514.9%程度
Acquisition of treasury shares
Maximum acquisition amount
¥200 million
Maximum number of shares to be acquired
250,000 Shares
Acquisition period2024年1月10日〜2024年4月30日
最終実績
Number of shares207,800株
Total199,900,100円
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending July 2024
Net Sales¥17,212 million (YoY +24.3%)
Operating profit¥775 million (YoY +146.7%)
Ordinary income¥871 million (YoY +60.5%)
Net income¥607 million (YoY +86.5%)
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales value 3,536, 3,572, 4,163, 5,941 / Period 2024年7月期第1四半期〜第4四半期 / Operating profit value 57, 152, 195, 371 / Period 2024年7月期第1四半期〜第4四半期
Full-year earnings forecastSubject Fiscal year ending July 2025 / Net Sales ¥18,037 million / Operating profit ¥902 million / Ordinary income ¥874 million / Net income ¥694 million
Self-assessment against the planAbove plan
Key KPIsNumber of operating facilities 89 Facility, Number of children 4,874 people, 東京認可保育所数 82 Facility, 駅から10分以内の東京認可保育所数 77 Facility, 全校舎生徒数 406 people, オンライン研修契約件数 469 Engagements, 集合研修開催件数 177 times
Number of stores and locationsEnd of period 運営施設数89施設 / During the period 2024年4月に認可保育所1施設を新規開園
Number of employees1,771 people
Annual DividendFiscal year ending July 2024 ¥20 per share / Fiscal year ending July 2025 ¥24 per share
Payout ratioFiscal year ending July 2024 14.5%程度 / Fiscal year ending July 2025 14.9%程度
Acquisition of treasury sharesMaximum acquisition amount ¥200 million / Maximum number of shares to be acquired 250,000 Shares / Acquisition period 2024年1月10日〜2024年4月30日 / 最終実績 Number of shares 207,800株 / Total 199,900,100円
Market Size / Share世界フェムケア・フェムテック市場 820億円(2019年)、5.5兆円(2025年予測), 国内フェムケア・フェムテック市場 599億円(2020年)、695億円(2022年), 更年期ケアサプリ国内市場 191億円(2023年)、284億円(2030年予想), PMSケアサプリ国内市場 8億円(2023年)、34億円(2030年予想)
New initiatives株式会社YELLを完全子会社化し、フェムケア・フェムテック市場へ本格参入, 区分マンションの買取再販売事業を開始, 東京都台東区浅草で子育て支援住宅の第2弾プロジェクトを推進, 在園児保護者向けコミュニティツール『さくらさくパーク』を本格始動
Items this document does not state (14)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesProgress against full-year forecastSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高は、公定価格の増額を背景とした保育補助金の増額、地域交流活動、不動産売却、その他サービスの収益が寄与した。営業利益は、増収に加え、一部内製化による採用経費の削減やICT化などのコスト削減施策が影響した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2024年7月期 決算説明資料 | SAKURASAKU PLUS,Co.,Ltd. (7097) timely disclosure | Komori