Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The expansion of Japan's domestic SaaS market, demand for digital transformation driven by labor shortages, and advanced decision-making support and personalization enabled by generative AI are described as growth factors, but no direct factor breakdown for the interim-period results is provided.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,865 million (YoY +4.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-3 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥22 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥18 million |
| Net income per share | ¥8.80 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 44.3 / End of previous period 40.8 |
| Total assets | ¥1,313 million |
| Net assets | ¥588 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥114,864 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-54,598 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥17,868 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥623,932 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥4,100 million (YoY +10.9%) / Operating profit ¥70 million / Ordinary income ¥70 million (YoY +279.0%) / Net income ¥60 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥8,178 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥1,349 thousand |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed / Details A video presentation of the financial results is scheduled to be made available. |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,164,170 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 11,430 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The expansion of Japan's domestic SaaS market, demand for digital transformation driven by labor shortages, and advanced decision-making support and personalization enabled by generative AI are described as growth factors, but no direct factor breakdown for the interim-period results is provided. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No direct factor breakdown for the changes in performance figures is provided. The business environment is described as being supported by the expansion of Japan's domestic SaaS market, demand for digital transformation driven by labor shortages, and growth factors including advanced decision-making support and personalization enabled by generative AI.