Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7091Living Platform,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company reported consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026, including revenue of ¥22,057 million and operating profit of ¥467 million, with higher revenue and profit than in the previous fiscal year. It also presented full-year forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027, including revenue of ¥24,170 million and operating profit of ¥747 million.

Worth reading
78Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14.9
% (year-on-year change in net sales)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→24,170million
—
Operating profit—→747million
—
Ordinary income—→616million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→427million
—
Net income per share—→95.49yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss: ¥54.199 million; loss on valuation of investment securities: ¥0.847 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥55.046 million

Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥22,057 million; operating profit: ¥467 million; ordinary profit: ¥558 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥396 million; earnings per share: ¥88.58
Dividend forecast revisionForecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027: year-end dividend of ¥5.00 and annual dividend of ¥5.00. No explicit disclosure regarding the revision of the dividend forecast: Not disclosed
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥24,170 million(9.6%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥747 million(59.8%)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥616 million(10.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥427 million(7.8%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 95.49 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥22,057 million; operating profit: ¥467 million; ordinary profit: ¥558 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥396 million; earnings per share: ¥88.58
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss: ¥54.199 million; loss on valuation of investment securities: ¥0.847 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥55.046 million
Dividend forecast revisionForecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027: year-end dividend of ¥5.00 and annual dividend of ¥5.00. No explicit disclosure regarding the revision of the dividend forecast: Not disclosed
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the results, the company explained that contributions came from promoting occupancy at its nursing care facilities, improving occupancy rates in its support services for people with disabilities, and expanding the acceptance of users requiring intensive care and raising service prices through the introduction of home-visit nursing services. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects stronger cooperation among its businesses, integration of human resources utilization, service coordination and procurement functions, higher utilization rates and service prices, the rollout of new services, greater operating efficiency, and the promotion of digital transformation.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Living Platform,Ltd. (7091) timely disclosure | Komori