Komori
Earnings7087WILLTEC Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue increased 3.0% year on year and operating profit rose 26.8%, resulting in higher revenue and higher profit. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects revenue and operating profit to increase, while ordinary profit is expected to decline.

Worth reading
42Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
26.8
Year-on-year increase in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales45,936¥ millionYear on year +3.0%Progress 96.2%
Operating profit1,330¥ millionYear on year +26.8%Progress 98.5%
Ordinary income1,463¥ millionYear on year +20.5%Progress 103.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent897¥ millionYear on year +26.4%Progress 97.2%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥140.83
Operating Margin2.9%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets19,263¥ million
of which net assets 8,676 ¥ millionEquity ratio 45.0%vs. prior year-end +0.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+943
Investment-206
Financials-329
Net change+408

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥4,905 million
Segment revenueHuman Resources Field ¥26,649 million (YoY +3.8%), Products and Services Creation Field ¥19,278 million (YoY +2.1%)
Segment profitHuman Resources Field ¥1,167 million (YoY +17.2%), Products and Services Creation Field ¥405 million (YoY +55.2%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥47,740 million (YoY +3.9%)
Operating profit¥1,350 million (YoY +1.5%)
Ordinary income¥1,420 million (YoY -3.0%)
Net income¥923 million (YoY +2.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥43 → ¥43(0.0%)
Payout ratio30.1% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027), 30.5% (actual for the fiscal year ended March 2026)
Shareholder Return PolicyThe company aims for a consolidated payout ratio of 30% and will maintain sustainable and stable dividends without reducing the dividend.
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Demand for personnel driven by demand for semiconductor-related products in the manufacturing sector, infrastructure upgrades in the construction sector, and DX- and AI-related needs in the IT industry, increased orders and reviews of staffing contract rates in each business, a review of the business portfolio, and more efficient management

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No applicable matters. / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥8 million, Provision for losses related to the voluntary product recall ¥16 million, Losses related to voluntary product recalls ¥98 million
Depreciation and amortization¥275 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo (a financial results presentation video for analysts is scheduled to be posted on the website)
Issued Shares at Period-End6,477,200
Treasury Shares at Period-End153,773
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥45,936 million (YoY +3.0%)
Operating profit¥1,330 million (YoY +26.8%)
Ordinary income¥1,463 million (YoY +20.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥897 million (YoY +26.4%)
Net income per share¥140.83
Operating Margin2.9%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 45.0% / End of previous period 44.6%
Total assets¥19,263 million
Net assets¥8,676 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥943 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-206 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-329 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥4,905 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥47,740 million (YoY +3.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,350 million (YoY +1.5%) / Ordinary income ¥1,420 million (YoY -3.0%) / Net income ¥923 million (YoY +2.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥43 → ¥43(0.0%)
Payout ratio30.1% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027), 30.5% (actual for the fiscal year ended March 2026)
Shareholder Return PolicyThe company aims for a consolidated payout ratio of 30% and will maintain sustainable and stable dividends without reducing the dividend.
Segment revenueHuman Resources Field ¥26,649 million (YoY +3.8%), Products and Services Creation Field ¥19,278 million (YoY +2.1%)
Segment profitHuman Resources Field ¥1,167 million (YoY +17.2%), Products and Services Creation Field ¥405 million (YoY +55.2%)
Depreciation and amortization¥275 million
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No applicable matters. / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥8 million, Provision for losses related to the voluntary product recall ¥16 million, Losses related to voluntary product recalls ¥98 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo (a financial results presentation video for analysts is scheduled to be posted on the website)
Issued Shares at Period-End6,477,200
Treasury Shares at Period-End153,773
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceDemand for personnel driven by demand for semiconductor-related products in the manufacturing sector, infrastructure upgrades in the construction sector, and DX- and AI-related needs in the IT industry, increased orders and reviews of staffing contract rates in each business, a review of the business portfolio, and more efficient management
Items this document does not state (3)
Revision to Earnings ForecastRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited demand for semiconductor-related products in the manufacturing sector, demand for infrastructure upgrades in the construction sector, demand for personnel driven by DX- and AI-related needs in the IT industry, increased orders and reviews of contract rates in each business, a review of its business portfolio, and more efficient management.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | WILLTEC Co.,Ltd. (7087) timely disclosure | Komori