Komori
Financial results presentation7087WILLTEC Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue and profit increased, with revenue and ordinary profit reaching record highs. In light of the results, the forecast annual dividend was raised by ¥3, from ¥40 to ¥43.

Worth reading
56In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3
Yen / annual dividend per share
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentationFiscal year ending March 2026, full year10 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥45,936 million+3.0%
Operating profit¥1,330 million+26.8%
Ordinary income¥1,463 million+20.5%
Net income¥897 million+26.4%
Gross Profit Margin19.9 %
Operating profit margin2.9 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥7,804 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Fourth quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026
Net Sales
¥12,039 million
Operating profit
¥585 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
¥47,740 million
Operating profit
¥1,350 million
Ordinary income
¥1,420 million
Net income
¥923 million
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • Revenue impact¥257 million
  • Change in gross margin¥408 million
  • SG&A impact¥-384 million
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
  • Through 2029Approximately +5–6% year on year
    AssumptionsDomestic IT market growth rate
New initiatives
  • Strengthen sales activities and order acquisition
  • Promote the use of foreign personnel and human resources development
  • Promote conversion to contract manufacturing and outsourced service contracts
  • Introduce new equipment
  • Strengthen collaboration with electronic component distributors
  • Expand the LED product lineup for non-residential applications
  • Build a system of construction managers and maintenance services for storage battery-related projects
  • Invest in equipment and strengthen the organization to support the expansion of call center operations
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Equity ratio45 %
    Year on year against the same period last year+0.4 percentage points
  • Current ratio206.4 %
  • Consolidated number of employees5,846 People
  • Total engineers2,307 People
  • New graduate hires190 People
  • New graduate and second-career graduate ratio20.8 %
Segment results
  • Human Resources Field
    Net Sales¥26,649 million (YoY +3.8%)
    Segment profit¥1,167 million (YoY +17.2%)
  • Contract Manufacturing and Staffing Business
    Net Sales¥12,366 million (YoY +1.9%)
    Business profit¥477 million (YoY +6.4%)
  • Technical Personnel Dispatching Business
    Net Sales¥14,283 million (YoY +5.5%)
    Business profit¥689 million (YoY +26.1%)
  • Products and Services Creation Field
    Net Sales¥19,278 million (YoY +2.1%)
    Segment profit¥405 million (YoY +55.2%)
  • EMS Business
    Net Sales¥17,056 million (YoY +1.0%)
    Business profit¥394 million (YoY +0.1%)
  • Social Support Business
    Net Sales¥2,221 million (YoY +10.8%)
    Business profit¥11 million
Medium-term management plan targets
Net Sales
1,000 Hundreds of millions of yen
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending March 2035
Ordinary income
50 Hundreds of millions of yen
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending March 2035
Market Size / Share
Domestic IT market
Growth rateForecast at approximately +5–6% year on year
Number of employees
Consolidated5,846 People
As ofEnd of March 2026
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ending March 2026
¥43
Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027
¥43
Breakdown
Interim21.5
End of period21.5
Payout ratio
Fiscal year ended March 2026: actual30.1 %
PolicyConsolidated payout ratio of 30% as a guideline
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026, full year
Net Sales¥45,936 million (YoY +3.0%)
Operating profit¥1,330 million (YoY +26.8%)
Ordinary income¥1,463 million (YoY +20.5%)
Net income¥897 million (YoY +26.4%)
Gross Profit Margin19.9 %
Operating profit margin2.9 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥7,804 million
Results for the three months of the current quarterFourth quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026 Net Sales ¥12,039 million / Operating profit ¥585 million
Full-year earnings forecastFiscal year ending March 2027 Net Sales ¥47,740 million / Operating profit ¥1,350 million / Ordinary income ¥1,420 million / Net income ¥923 million
Segment resultsSegment Human Resources Field / Net Sales ¥26,649 million (YoY +3.8%) / Segment profit ¥1,167 million (YoY +17.2%), Segment Contract Manufacturing and Staffing Business / Net Sales ¥12,366 million (YoY +1.9%) / Business profit ¥477 million (YoY +6.4%), Segment Technical Personnel Dispatching Business / Net Sales ¥14,283 million (YoY +5.5%) / Business profit ¥689 million (YoY +26.1%), Segment Products and Services Creation Field / Net Sales ¥19,278 million (YoY +2.1%) / Segment profit ¥405 million (YoY +55.2%), Segment EMS Business / Net Sales ¥17,056 million (YoY +1.0%) / Business profit ¥394 million (YoY +0.1%), Segment Social Support Business / Net Sales ¥2,221 million (YoY +10.8%) / Business profit ¥11 million
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeFactors Revenue impact / Amount ¥257 million, Factors Change in gross margin / Amount ¥408 million, Factors SG&A impact / Amount ¥-384 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Equity ratio / Value 45 % / Year on year against the same period last year +0.4 percentage points, Indicator name Current ratio / Value 206.4 %, Indicator name Consolidated number of employees / Value 5,846 People, Indicator name Total engineers / Value 2,307 People, Indicator name New graduate hires / Value 190 People, Indicator name New graduate and second-career graduate ratio / Value 20.8 %
Number of employeesConsolidated 5,846 People / As of End of March 2026
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookAssumptions Domestic IT market growth rate / Value Approximately +5–6% year on year / Subject Through 2029
Medium-term management plan targetsNet Sales 1,000 Hundreds of millions of yen / Ordinary income 50 Hundreds of millions of yen
Annual DividendFiscal year ending March 2026 ¥43 / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 ¥43
Payout ratio30.1 %
Market Size / ShareMarket Size Domestic IT market / Growth rate Forecast at approximately +5–6% year on year
New initiativesStrengthen sales activities and order acquisition, Promote the use of foreign personnel and human resources development, Promote conversion to contract manufacturing and outsourced service contracts, Introduce new equipment, Strengthen collaboration with electronic component distributors, Expand the LED product lineup for non-residential applications, Build a system of construction managers and maintenance services for storage battery-related projects, Invest in equipment and strengthen the organization to support the expansion of call center operations
Items this document does not state (10)
Progress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue increased as market conditions, particularly in semiconductor-related areas, began to recover and demand for personnel grew. Profit increased due to the effects of higher revenue and progress in cost improvements. The dividend increase reflects business performance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results | WILLTEC Co.,Ltd. (7087) timely disclosure | Komori