Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7078INCLUSIVE Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecasts Following a Change in the Fiscal Year-End

As the fiscal year-end will be changed from 31 March to 31 May, the coverage period for the fiscal year ending May 2027 has been extended from the previous 12 months to 14 months, and the full-year consolidated earnings forecasts have been replaced. Because the coverage periods differ, the changes and change percentages from the previous forecasts cannot be compared.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending May 2027 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 14 May 2026
Net Sales4,827→5,918million
+22.6%
Operating profit-152→-176million
-15.8%
Ordinary income-149→-148million
+0.7%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-177→-167million
+5.6%
Net income per share-17.67→-16.67yen and sen
+5.7%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

As the fiscal year-end will be changed from 31 March each year to 31 May, the fiscal year ending May 2027, which is the transition period, will cover 14 months. In light of recent business trends and the economic environment, the company will revise its 12-month forecasts to forecasts for 14 months.

Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥4,560 million; operating loss: ¥417 million; ordinary loss: ¥428 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥174 million; net loss per share: ¥17.32 (fiscal year ended March 2026)
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥4,827 million → ¥5,918 million
Operating profit¥-152 million → ¥-176 million
Ordinary income¥-149 million → ¥-148 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-177 million → ¥-167 million
Net income per share-17.67 yen and sen → -16.67 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending May 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast14 May 2026
Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥4,560 million; operating loss: ¥417 million; ordinary loss: ¥428 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥174 million; net loss per share: ¥17.32 (fiscal year ended March 2026)
Reason for the revisionAs the fiscal year-end will be changed from 31 March each year to 31 May, the fiscal year ending May 2027, which is the transition period, will cover 14 months. In light of recent business trends and the economic environment, the company will revise its 12-month forecasts to forecasts for 14 months.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

As the fiscal year-end will be changed from 31 March each year to 31 May, the fiscal year ending May 2027 will cover the 14-month period from 1 April 2026 to 31 May 2027. In light of recent business trends and the economic environment, the company has revised its previous 12-month forecasts to forecasts for 14 months.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecasts Following a Change in the Fiscal Year-End | INCLUSIVE Holdings Inc. (7078) timely disclosure | Komori