Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7078INCLUSIVE Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Differences Between the Full-Year Earnings Forecast and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were below the consolidated forecasts announced on 14 May 2025. Revenue decreased by ¥725 million, while operating loss, ordinary loss and net loss all widened.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-725
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published Announced on 14 May 2025
Net Sales5,294→4,569million
-13.7%
Operating profit-270→-414million
-53.3%
Ordinary income-277→-425million
-53.4%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-40→-173million
-332.5%
Net income per share-4.01→-17.27yen and sen
-330.7%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

The revision reflects a decrease in revenue due to the rescheduling of a major project, weak performance in digital marketing projects, withdrawal from unprofitable projects and sluggish sales to companies and organizations in the food-related business, as well as a temporary cost impact of ¥96 million resulting from the ¥47 million upfront investment in the Regional Revitalization business and the transition to a holding company structure and group reorganization.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2025: revenue ¥4,897 million, operating loss ¥366 million, ordinary loss ¥354 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,073 million, net loss per share ¥106.99
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥5,294 million → ¥4,569 million(-13.7%)
Operating profit¥-270 million → ¥-414 million
Ordinary income¥-277 million → ¥-425 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-40 million → ¥-173 million
Net income per share-4.01 yen and sen → -17.27 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecastAnnounced on 14 May 2025
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2025: revenue ¥4,897 million, operating loss ¥366 million, ordinary loss ¥354 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,073 million, net loss per share ¥106.99
Reason for the revisionThe revision reflects a decrease in revenue due to the rescheduling of a major project, weak performance in digital marketing projects, withdrawal from unprofitable projects and sluggish sales to companies and organizations in the food-related business, as well as a temporary cost impact of ¥96 million resulting from the ¥47 million upfront investment in the Regional Revitalization business and the transition to a holding company structure and group reorganization.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue fell below the forecast due to the rescheduling of a major project in the Brand Consulting segment, weak performance in digital marketing projects amid intensifying competition with vendors advancing the use of generative AI, withdrawal from unprofitable projects in the media-related business, and sluggish sales to companies and organizations in the food-related business. In addition, profits were weighed down by ¥47 million in upfront investment in the Regional Revitalization business and a temporary cost impact of ¥96 million resulting from structural reforms, including the transition to a holding company structure and group reorganization.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Differences Between the Full-Year Earnings Forecast and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | INCLUSIVE Holdings Inc. (7078) timely disclosure | Komori