Decision and Details
Board of DirectorsBorrowing of funds from parent company
The decision was made under a committed lending agreement with a lending limit of ¥475 million executed on 28 July 2026 between 247社 and NOVA社.
The impact on performance for the current fiscal year ending November 2026 is expected to be immaterial. The impact on performance for the next fiscal year ending November 2027 and thereafter will be carefully assessed and disclosed in a timely and appropriate manner.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Matter Covered | Borrowing of funds from parent company |
| Decision-Making Body | Board of Directors |
| Decision Date | 27 August 2026 |
| Implementation Date | 31 August 2026 (scheduled borrowing date) |
| Period Covered | Commitment period: 31 July 2026 to 31 March 2027 (scheduled); repayment period: April 2027 to March 2032 (60 months) |
| Amount | Borrowing amount: ¥21 million; lending limit under the committed lending agreement: ¥475 million; total borrowings including previous borrowings: ¥297 million; interest rate: Mizuho Bank's base rate + 0.8%; default interest: 14.6% per annum |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact on performance for the current fiscal year ending November 2026 is expected to be immaterial. The impact on performance for the next fiscal year ending November 2027 and thereafter will be carefully assessed and disclosed in a timely and appropriate manner. |
| Reason | The decision was made under a committed lending agreement with a lending limit of ¥475 million executed on 28 July 2026 between 247社 and NOVA社. |
| Related previous disclosures | "Notice Regarding Borrowing of Funds from Parent Company" dated 27 July 2026 |
| Future plans | The borrowing is scheduled to be executed on 31 August 2026. Principal will be repaid in equal installments from April 2027 to March 2032. The impact on performance from the next fiscal year onward will be carefully assessed and disclosed in a timely and appropriate manner. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The borrowing is made under a committed lending agreement with a lending limit of ¥475 million executed on 28 July 2026.