Komori
Financial results presentation7071Amvis Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Presentation Materials on Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending September 2025

特別調査委員会の影響で新規施設の入居調整や運営に遅れが生じ、2025年9月期の通期予想を下方修正した。第3四半期累計は当初予想に対して売上高67.8%、EBITDA58.8%の進捗にとどまった。

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-4547
百万円(売上高の通期予想修正差異)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentation2025年9月期 第3四半期8 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥36,364 million第3四半期累積実績
Operating profit¥4,697 million第3四半期累積実績
Net income¥2,998 million第3四半期累積実績、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益
Operating profit margin
Rate12.9%(第3四半期累積実績)
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥12,543 million
EBITDA
¥1,682 million
EBITDA margin
13.4 %
Operating profit
¥953 million
Operating profit margin
7.6 %
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥309 million
Net profit margin
2.5 %
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥49,100 million
EBITDA
¥8,900 million
EBITDA margin
18.1 %
Operating profit
¥6,100 million
Operating profit margin
12.4 %
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥3,600 million
Net profit margin
7.3 %
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Based on the initial forecast
Net Sales67.8%
EBITDA58.8%
Operating profit54.4%
Net income for the current fiscal year51.6%
下期当初予想ベース
Net Sales42.4%
EBITDA25.6%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
当初予想を下回る着地
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • 売上高の増減影響¥-3,040 million
  • Operational Impact¥-1,130 million
  • 稼働率の影響¥-1,910 million
  • 販管費の増減影響¥520 million
  • 既存施設売上高増加¥-2,157 million
  • Increase in personnel expenses at existing facilities (cost of sales)¥-602 million
  • Revenue increase from new facilities¥-4,533 million
  • Increase in personnel expenses at new facilities (cost of sales)¥-382 million
  • Increase in land rents and rent expenses (cost of sales)¥-427 million
  • Increase in personnel expenses (SG&A)¥-2,311 million
New initiatives
  • フリー・キャッシュ・フロー重視への投資スタンスの一時的な転換
  • 医療支援事業で6つの医療機関の事業譲渡を完了
  • 教育研修への参加と人員体制の拡充、採用活動の加速
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Occupancy rate at existing facilities82~85
  • Average customer satisfaction score8.8 out of 10
  • NPS57.1 Points
  • Percentage of end-of-life care provided in facilities98.9 %
  • 年間のがん患者受入数約8,000
  • 国内全体に占める割合2.1 %
Market Size / Share
がん患者受入数年間約8,000人
国内全体に占める割合approximately 2.1%
Number of stores and locations
End of period131施設、定員6,706名を2025年9月末の目標・予定として記載
期中の開設等第3四半期に7施設を開設、1施設を増床、1施設を事業譲渡により開設
Capital expenditures
¥8,904 million有形固定資産の取得による支出、2025年9月期第3四半期累計
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥4
Interim and Year-End BreakdownYear-end dividend paid once a year
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period Covered2025年9月期 第3四半期
Net Sales36,364 百万円(第3四半期累積実績)
Operating profit4,697 百万円(第3四半期累積実績)
Net income2,998 百万円(第3四半期累積実績、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益)
Operating profit marginRate 12.9%(第3四半期累積実績) / Year-on-year change (points) Not disclosed
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥12,543 million / EBITDA ¥1,682 million / EBITDA margin 13.4 % / Operating profit ¥953 million / Operating profit margin 7.6 % / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥309 million / Net profit margin 2.5 %
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥49,100 million / EBITDA ¥8,900 million / EBITDA margin 18.1 % / Operating profit ¥6,100 million / Operating profit margin 12.4 % / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥3,600 million / Net profit margin 7.3 %
Progress against full-year forecastBased on the initial forecast Net Sales 67.8% / EBITDA 58.8% / Operating profit 54.4% / Net income for the current fiscal year 51.6% / 下期当初予想ベース Net Sales 42.4% / EBITDA 25.6%
Self-assessment against the plan当初予想を下回る着地
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeFactors 売上高の増減影響 / Amount ¥-3,040 million, Factors Operational Impact / Amount ¥-1,130 million, Factors 稼働率の影響 / Amount ¥-1,910 million, Factors 販管費の増減影響 / Amount ¥520 million, Factors 既存施設売上高増加 / Amount ¥-2,157 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses at existing facilities (cost of sales) / Amount ¥-602 million, Factors Revenue increase from new facilities / Amount ¥-4,533 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses at new facilities (cost of sales) / Amount ¥-382 million, Factors Increase in land rents and rent expenses (cost of sales) / Amount ¥-427 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses (SG&A) / Amount ¥-2,311 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Occupancy rate at existing facilities / Value 82~85, Indicator name Average customer satisfaction score / Value 8.8 out of 10, Indicator name NPS / Value 57.1 Points, Indicator name Percentage of end-of-life care provided in facilities / Value 98.9 %, Indicator name 年間のがん患者受入数 / Value 約8,000, Indicator name 国内全体に占める割合 / Value 2.1 %
Number of stores and locationsEnd of period 131施設、定員6,706名を2025年9月末の目標・予定として記載 / 期中の開設等 第3四半期に7施設を開設、1施設を増床、1施設を事業譲渡により開設
Annual DividendAnnual dividend per share ¥4 / Interim and Year-End Breakdown Year-end dividend paid once a year
Capital expenditures8,904 百万円(有形固定資産の取得による支出、2025年9月期第3四半期累計)
Market Size / Shareがん患者受入数 年間約8,000人 / 国内全体に占める割合 approximately 2.1%
New initiativesフリー・キャッシュ・フロー重視への投資スタンスの一時的な転換, 医療支援事業で6つの医療機関の事業譲渡を完了, 教育研修への参加と人員体制の拡充、採用活動の加速
Items this document does not state (14)
Ordinary incomeGross Profit MarginSelling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

特別調査委員会への協力に伴うオペレーションの混乱と追加人件費、新規開設拠点を中心とする入居調整の遅れにより売上高が想定を下回った。販管費は採用費や本社人員の抑制で削減したが、影響を吸収できなかった。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Presentation Materials on Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending September 2025 | Amvis Holdings,Inc. (7071) timely disclosure | Komori