Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7071Amvis Holdings,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

2024年9月期 決算説明会資料

2024年9月期は、施設数の拡大と高い稼働率により増収増益となり、業績予想並みで着地した。一方、2025年9月期は人員拡充や教育研修を優先するため、売上は伸びるものの営業利益・純利益は減益となる見通しで、医療支援事業を含む総合医療カンパニーへの転換を進める。

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
18.7
%(2025年9月期営業利益予想の前年比減少率)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ended September 202412 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥42,475 million+32.8%
Operating profit¥10,612 million+23.0%
Net income¥7,438 million+17.9%
Operating profit margin25 %
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥11,763 million
EBITDA
¥3,008 million
Operating profit
¥2,454 million
Net income
¥1,696 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ended September 2025
Net Sales
¥53,647 million
EBITDA
¥11,394 million
Operating profit
¥8,627 million
Net income
¥5,804 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
売上高、利益ともほぼ業績予想並みの着地
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • 既存施設売上高増加¥6,142 million
  • Increase in personnel expenses at existing facilities (cost of sales)¥-2,302 million
  • Revenue increase from new facilities¥4,139 million
  • Increase in personnel expenses at new facilities (cost of sales)¥-2,468 million
  • Increase in land rents and rent expenses (cost of sales)¥-494 million
  • Increase in personnel expenses (SG&A)¥-642 million
  • Other¥-1,729 million
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
  • 28 Facility
    Assumptions2025年9月期の新規開設
  • 1,458 People
    Assumptions2025年9月期の定員増
  • 4〜6
    Assumptions開設後の単月黒字化
  • 10〜12
    Assumptions開設後の累積黒字化
New initiatives
  • 医心館事業と医療支援事業を組み合わせた総合医療カンパニーへの進化
  • 人員体制の拡充と教育研修の充実
  • 医療機関への医師・看護師派遣、運営管理・資金提供、病床転換支援
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Percentage of end-of-life care provided in facilities98.9 %
  • Occupancy rate at existing facilities86.5 %
  • Occupancy rate at new facilities55 %
  • NPS58.1 Points
  • Average customer satisfaction score8.83 out of 10
Medium-term management plan targets
Target fiscal year2030
TargetEBITDAマージン20%以上を維持
Financial targets
Equity ratio
Guideline30 %
Actual results46.3 %
Market Size / Share
  • 年間がん患者数400,000 people
  • 医心館の年間受入数約8,000
  • 国内全体に占める医心館受入れ比率2.1 %
Number of stores and locations
Number of facilities at period end104 Facility
期中の開設数11 Facility
Breakdown東京都6施設、西日本5施設
Number of employees
Additional information常勤医師3名が現場教育と医療安全に関与
Capital expenditures
¥15,982 million有形固定資産の取得による支出、2024年9月期
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥4
BreakdownOne year-end dividend per year
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended September 2024
Net Sales¥42,475 million (YoY +32.8%)
Operating profit¥10,612 million (YoY +23.0%)
Net income¥7,438 million (YoY +17.9%)
Operating profit margin25 %
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥11,763 million / EBITDA ¥3,008 million / Operating profit ¥2,454 million / Net income ¥1,696 million
Full-year earnings forecastFiscal year ended September 2025 Net Sales ¥53,647 million / EBITDA ¥11,394 million / Operating profit ¥8,627 million / Net income ¥5,804 million
Self-assessment against the plan売上高、利益ともほぼ業績予想並みの着地
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeFactors 既存施設売上高増加 / Amount ¥6,142 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses at existing facilities (cost of sales) / Amount ¥-2,302 million, Factors Revenue increase from new facilities / Amount ¥4,139 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses at new facilities (cost of sales) / Amount ¥-2,468 million, Factors Increase in land rents and rent expenses (cost of sales) / Amount ¥-494 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses (SG&A) / Amount ¥-642 million, Factors Other / Amount ¥-1,729 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Percentage of end-of-life care provided in facilities / Value 98.9 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Occupancy rate at existing facilities / Value 86.5 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Occupancy rate at new facilities / Value 55 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name NPS / Value 58.1 Points / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Average customer satisfaction score / Value 8.83 out of 10 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of stores and locationsNumber of facilities at period end 104 Facility / 期中の開設数 11 Facility / Breakdown 東京都6施設、西日本5施設
Number of employeesNumber of Employees Not disclosed / Additional information 常勤医師3名が現場教育と医療安全に関与
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookAssumptions 2025年9月期の新規開設 / Value 28 Facility, Assumptions 2025年9月期の定員増 / Value 1,458 People, Assumptions 開設後の単月黒字化 / Value 4〜6, Assumptions 開設後の累積黒字化 / Value 10〜12
Medium-term management plan targetsTarget fiscal year 2030 / Target EBITDAマージン20%以上を維持
Financial targetsEquity ratio Guideline 30 % / Actual results 46.3 %
Annual DividendAnnual dividend per share ¥4 / Breakdown One year-end dividend per year
Capital expenditures15,982 百万円(有形固定資産の取得による支出、2024年9月期)
Market Size / ShareIndicator 年間がん患者数 / Value 400,000 people, Indicator 医心館の年間受入数 / Value 約8,000, Indicator 国内全体に占める医心館受入れ比率 / Value 2.1 %
New initiatives医心館事業と医療支援事業を組み合わせた総合医療カンパニーへの進化, 人員体制の拡充と教育研修の充実, 医療機関への医師・看護師派遣、運営管理・資金提供、病床転換支援
Items this document does not state (11)
Ordinary incomeGross Profit MarginSelling, general and administrative expensesProgress against full-year forecastSegment resultsUnit price and quantity metricsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

施設数の増加と稼働率の安定により2024年9月期は増収増益となった。2025年9月期は、ゆとりある働き方への移行、人員の拡充、教育研修の充実を進めるため、利益率が一時的に低下し、営業利益は減益となる見込み。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2024年9月期 決算説明会資料 | Amvis Holdings,Inc. (7071) timely disclosure | Komori