Komori
Management planning7068Feedforce Group Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Q1 Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2027 (Business Plan and Matters Concerning Growth Potential)

The company updated its progress for Q1 of the fiscal year ending May 2027 and its strategy for the second year of its three-year plan. It is maintaining its targets of ¥8 billion in revenue, ¥3 billion in operating profit and ROE of 30% or more for the fiscal year ending May 2028, while fleshing out a growth strategy leveraging AI.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8000
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Partially revised
FFG Three-Year PlanPlan period Fiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028
Publication date 29 September 2026
Net Sales+82.9%
基準 4,373Target8,000million
Operating profit+48.1%
基準 2,025Target3,000million
Operating profit margin-1,997.0pt
基準 2,027Target30%
ROE+2.0pt
基準 2,026Target2,028%

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.

Total investment planAmount ¥4.5 billion / Period Fiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028 / Details Investment & returns
Investment amount by sectorField Growth investment (hiring, products, AI use, etc.) / Amount Not disclosed, Field M&A / Amount Not disclosed, Field Fixed assets (software, etc.) / Amount Not disclosed, Field M&A or investment securities / Amount Not disclosed
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policyTarget Targeting an annual DOE of 5% / Period Covered AnnualThe payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Treasury share acquisition policyTo be implemented flexibly when cash flow exceeds investment and dividends. In the fiscal year ended May 2026, the company conducted a ¥800 million share buyback.
Key initiatives
01Group Synergy
02Full-Stack & Deep-Dive
03¥2 Tn Commerce Frontier
04Agent-First SaaS
05Partner & Propel
06Basic capital allocation policy
07PS Business
08SaaS Business
09DX Business
10Segment collaboration
Plan assumptionsThe company expects revenue to receive a certain level of contribution from M&A., The company does not expect M&A to contribute to operating profit, due to anticipated amortisation and other expenses associated with M&A., The assumptions underlying advertising operations, SaaS and e-commerce support are changing because of AI.
Segment targetSegment PS Business / Sales Target ¥4 billion / Segment Profit Targets ¥1.5 billion / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment SaaS Business / Sales Target ¥2 billion / Segment Profit Targets ¥900 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment DX Business / Sales Target ¥2 billion / Segment Profit Targets ¥600 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028
Size of the Target MarketScale ¥2 trillion market / Growth rate Not disclosed / Source Not disclosed
Reason for revision or withdrawal

The assumptions underlying advertising operations, SaaS and e-commerce support are changing because of AI. This is ushering in an era in which AI agents understand, compare and recommend products and services. This change is a tailwind rather than a threat.

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameFFG Three-Year Plan
Plan periodFiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028
Progress against the planPartially revised
Sales TargetFY ended May 2025 actual: 4,373 → Target for the fiscal year ending May 2028: 8,000
Operating profit targetFY ended May 2025 actual: 1,592 → Target for the fiscal year ending May 2028: 3,000
Operating profit margin targetFY ending May 2027 plan: 41.1% → Maintain at 30% or more
ROE targetFY ended May 2026 actual: 41.9% → FY ending May 2028 target: 30% or more
Payout ratio / DOE policyTarget Targeting an annual DOE of 5% / Period Covered Annual
Treasury share acquisition policyTo be implemented flexibly when cash flow exceeds investment and dividends. In the fiscal year ended May 2026, the company conducted a ¥800 million share buyback.
Total investment planAmount ¥4.5 billion / Period Fiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028 / Details Investment & returns
Investment amount by sectorField Growth investment (hiring, products, AI use, etc.) / Amount Not disclosed, Field M&A / Amount Not disclosed, Field Fixed assets (software, etc.) / Amount Not disclosed, Field M&A or investment securities / Amount Not disclosed
Segment targetSegment PS Business / Sales Target ¥4 billion / Segment Profit Targets ¥1.5 billion / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment SaaS Business / Sales Target ¥2 billion / Segment Profit Targets ¥900 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment DX Business / Sales Target ¥2 billion / Segment Profit Targets ¥600 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028
Plan assumptionsThe company expects revenue to receive a certain level of contribution from M&A., The company does not expect M&A to contribute to operating profit, due to anticipated amortisation and other expenses associated with M&A., The assumptions underlying advertising operations, SaaS and e-commerce support are changing because of AI.
Key initiativesGroup Synergy, Full-Stack & Deep-Dive, ¥2 Tn Commerce Frontier, Agent-First SaaS, Partner & Propel, Basic capital allocation policy, PS Business, SaaS Business, DX Business, Segment collaboration
Reason for revision or withdrawalThe assumptions underlying advertising operations, SaaS and e-commerce support are changing because of AI. This is ushering in an era in which AI agents understand, compare and recommend products and services. This change is a tailwind rather than a threat.
Size of the Target MarketScale ¥2 trillion market / Growth rate Not disclosed / Source Not disclosed
Publication date29 September 2026
Items this document does not state (8)
Net income targetROIC targetCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceNon-financial targetsResults under the previous planRisks identifiedDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The assumptions underlying advertising operations, SaaS and e-commerce support are changing because of AI, ushering in an era in which AI agents understand, compare and recommend products and services. The company describes this change as a tailwind rather than a threat and explains that customers will need data assets and infrastructure.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Q1 Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2027 (Business Plan and Matters Concerning Growth Potential) | Feedforce Group Inc. (7068) timely disclosure | Komori