Komori
Management planning7068Feedforce Group Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 (Business Plan and Growth Potential)

Based on results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 and the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending May 2027, the company set targets of ¥8.0 billion in revenue, ¥3.0 billion in operating profit, and ROE of 30% or higher for the fiscal year ending May 2028. The previous five growth strategies were reorganized into three growth layers: short term, medium term, and long term.

Worth reading
84Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
80
¥100 million (revenue target for the fiscal year ending May 2028)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Partially revised
FFG Three-Year PlanPlan period Fiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028
Publication date 25 June 2026
Net Sales+0.1%
基準 2,025Target2,028Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit+0.1%
基準 2,025Target2,028Hundreds of millions of yen
ROE+3.0pt
基準 2,025Target2,028%

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.

What happened to the previous planFull-year plan for the fiscal year ending May 2026 (revenue and operating profit) → Revenue of ¥4,912 million and operating profit of ¥1,981 million (actual results for the fiscal year ended May 2026)(Revenue achievement rate: 96.7%; operating profit achievement rate: 96.6%)+142.4%Calculated from the two disclosed figures
Total investment plan¥4.5 billion (investment and shareholder returns for the fiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028)
Investment amount by sectorField Investment (acquisition of fixed assets and M&A) / Amount ¥3.7 billion, Field Share repurchases / Amount ¥800 million, Field Dividend / Amount ¥800 million
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policyTargeting an annual DOE of 5%The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Treasury share acquisition policyTo be conducted flexibly when cash flow exceeds investment and dividends. ¥800 million was spent on share repurchases in the fiscal year ended May 2026.
Key initiatives
01Group Synergy
02Full-Stack & Deep-Dive
03¥2 Tn Commerce Frontier
04Agent-First SaaS
05Partner & Propel
Plan assumptionsThe revenue target for the fiscal year ending May 2028 assumes a certain contribution from M&A., The operating profit target for the fiscal year ending May 2028 does not assume a contribution from M&A, as amortization and other costs associated with M&A are expected to be incurred., As a general investment criterion, investment projects are expected to generate an IRR of at least 10%., ¥2 Tn Commerce Frontier aims to tackle a ¥2 trillion market.
Segment targetSegment PS Business / Net Sales ¥4 billion / Segment Profit or Loss ¥1.5 billion / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment SaaS Business / Net Sales ¥2 billion / Segment Profit or Loss ¥900 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment DX Business / Net Sales ¥2 billion / Segment Profit or Loss ¥600 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028
Size of the Target Market¥2 trillion market (source: not disclosed)
Reason for revision or withdrawal

To clarify the order of execution by reorganizing last year's five growth strategies into three growth layers.

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameFFG Three-Year Plan
Plan periodFiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028
Progress against the planPartially revised
Sales Target¥4.37 billion (actual results for the fiscal year ended May 2025) → ¥8.0 billion (target for the fiscal year ending May 2028)
Operating profit target¥1.59 billion (actual results for the fiscal year ended May 2025) → ¥3.0 billion (target for the fiscal year ending May 2028)
ROE target33.4% (actual results for the fiscal year ended May 2025) → 30% or higher (target for the fiscal year ending May 2028)
Payout ratio / DOE policyTargeting an annual DOE of 5%
Treasury share acquisition policyTo be conducted flexibly when cash flow exceeds investment and dividends. ¥800 million was spent on share repurchases in the fiscal year ended May 2026.
Total investment plan¥4.5 billion (investment and shareholder returns for the fiscal years ending May 2026 to May 2028)
Investment amount by sectorField Investment (acquisition of fixed assets and M&A) / Amount ¥3.7 billion, Field Share repurchases / Amount ¥800 million, Field Dividend / Amount ¥800 million
Segment targetSegment PS Business / Net Sales ¥4 billion / Segment Profit or Loss ¥1.5 billion / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment SaaS Business / Net Sales ¥2 billion / Segment Profit or Loss ¥900 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028, Segment DX Business / Net Sales ¥2 billion / Segment Profit or Loss ¥600 million / Timing Fiscal year ending May 2028
Plan assumptionsThe revenue target for the fiscal year ending May 2028 assumes a certain contribution from M&A., The operating profit target for the fiscal year ending May 2028 does not assume a contribution from M&A, as amortization and other costs associated with M&A are expected to be incurred., As a general investment criterion, investment projects are expected to generate an IRR of at least 10%., ¥2 Tn Commerce Frontier aims to tackle a ¥2 trillion market.
Key initiativesGroup Synergy, Full-Stack & Deep-Dive, ¥2 Tn Commerce Frontier, Agent-First SaaS, Partner & Propel
Results under the previous planFull-year plan for the fiscal year ending May 2026 (revenue and operating profit) → Revenue of ¥4,912 million and operating profit of ¥1,981 million (actual results for the fiscal year ended May 2026)(Revenue achievement rate: 96.7%; operating profit achievement rate: 96.6%)
Reason for revision or withdrawalTo clarify the order of execution by reorganizing last year's five growth strategies into three growth layers.
Size of the Target Market¥2 trillion market (source: not disclosed)
Publication date25 June 2026
Items this document does not state (8)
Operating profit margin targetNet income targetROIC targetCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceNon-financial targetsRisks identifiedDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The fiscal year ended May 2026 marked a transition from strengthening the earnings base to returning to growth. To prepare for the AI era, the company aims to clarify the execution sequence and priorities of its growth strategies, with the use of accumulated data at their core. It plans to allocate the cash generated by its high profitability to growth investments, M&A, and shareholder returns.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 (Business Plan and Growth Potential) | Feedforce Group Inc. (7068) timely disclosure | Komori