Komori
Dividends7068Feedforce Group Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Distribution of Surplus

The fiscal year-end dividend with a record date of 31 May 2026 has been set at ¥10 per share. This is an increase of ¥5 from the latest forecast of ¥5 and an increase from the ¥5 dividend paid for the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
69In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5
Yen per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending May 2026
10YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥5, change ¥+5(+100.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥125 million→¥239 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 May 2026
Effective date7 August 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

While pursuing sustainable growth, the Company recognizes the return of profits to shareholders as one of its important management priorities.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥5.00 → ¥10.00(100%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥5.00 / Annual Not disclosed
Total dividends¥125 million → ¥239 million
Record date31 May 2026
Effective date7 August 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Dividend policyWhile pursuing sustainable growth, the Company recognizes the return of profits to shareholders as one of its important management priorities.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending May 2026
Items this document does not state (3)
Total Annual DividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After taking into account recent earnings trends, the Company's financial position and funding requirements for the fiscal year, the Company decided to increase the dividend as a means of returning profits to shareholders and rewarding their continued support.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Distribution of Surplus | Feedforce Group Inc. (7068) timely disclosure | Komori