Komori
Monthly7062Fureasu Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Sales for June of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

The company disclosed preliminary monthly sales for June of the fiscal year ending March 2027. However, figures for the consolidated total and the Medical Care business have been omitted because year-on-year comparisons are difficult, while figures for Other businesses have been omitted because the amounts are immaterial.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Factors Affecting the Change

Year-on-year comparisons are difficult following the transfer of the business in September 2025, and the amounts for Other businesses are immaterial

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Factors Affecting the ChangeYear-on-year comparisons are difficult following the transfer of the business in September 2025, and the amounts for Other businesses are immaterial
Items this document does not state (19)
Scope of aggregationNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMonthly CommentaryMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Figures for the consolidated total and the Medical Care business have been omitted because year-on-year comparisons are difficult following the business transfer in September 2025. Figures for Other businesses have been omitted because the amounts are immaterial. The figures presented are preliminary figures prior to audit.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Sales for June of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | Fureasu Co.,Ltd. (7062) timely disclosure | Komori