Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7059COPRO-HOLDINGS.Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The biographies and notes for the director and Audit & Supervisory Board member candidates, as well as the descriptions of the policy for determining executive compensation, compensation structure and performance metrics, have been corrected in the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. The total compensation amounts themselves remain unchanged; the names and descriptions of the compensation items have been corrected to reflect their actual substance.

Worth reading
15Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-05-28

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure28 May 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-28
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Proposal No. 2: Election of 5 Directors (pages 11, 12 and 14); Proposal No. 3: Election of 2 Audit & Supervisory Board Members (page 11); Business Report, 2. Company Status, (3) Status of Company Officers (pages 35, 36 and 37)

ChangesThe biographies and notes for the candidates, the process for determining executive compensation, the compensation structure, the compensation system and the performance metrics have been corrected. In the table of total compensation and other amounts, the item name has been changed from “Basic Compensation” to “Fixed Compensation”; the total amount figures remain unchanged.
Reason for correction

Because certain matters stated required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date28 May 2026
Location of correctionProposal No. 2: Election of 5 Directors (pages 11, 12 and 14); Proposal No. 3: Election of 2 Audit & Supervisory Board Members (page 11); Business Report, 2. Company Status, (3) Status of Company Officers (pages 35, 36 and 37)
Details of correctionThe biographies and notes for the candidates, the process for determining executive compensation, the compensation structure, the compensation system and the performance metrics have been corrected. In the table of total compensation and other amounts, the item name has been changed from “Basic Compensation” to “Fixed Compensation”; the total amount figures remain unchanged.
Reason for correctionBecause certain matters stated required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because certain matters stated in the Notice of Convocation required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | COPRO-HOLDINGS.Co.,Ltd. (7059) timely disclosure | Komori