Komori
Earnings7050FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Nine Months Ended January 31, 2026 Financial Results [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the nine months through the third quarter, revenue rose 66.5% year on year and operating income rose 145.5%, resulting in substantial increases in both revenue and profit. Performance was strong, supported by large ongoing projects, increased orders and the roll-up strategy, while the full-year earnings forecast was left unchanged.

Worth reading
52Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
66.5
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2025年5月1日~2026年1月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales22,934¥ millionYear on year +66.5%Progress 80.5%
Operating profit1,920¥ millionYear on year +145.5%Progress 106.7%
Ordinary income1,923¥ millionYear on year +148.6%Progress 105.7%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent993¥ millionYear on year +69.4%Progress 89.5%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share111円60銭
Financial position at period-end
Total assets16,256¥ million
of which net assets 10,005 ¥ millionEquity ratio 58.2%vs. prior year-end -3.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥28,500 million (YoY +40.2%)
Operating profit¥1,800 million (YoY +40.9%)
Ordinary income¥1,820 million (YoY +43.6%)
Net income¥1,110 million (YoY +26.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥99 → ¥63(-36.4%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

大型継続案件の拡大、ほぼ全業種のクライアントからの前年同期を大きく上回るオーダー、ロールアップ戦略によるハイブランド案件の拡大、新規クライアント開発、グループ会社間の共同提案によるシナジー効果。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name NPU株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent events2026年2月1日付で、普通株式1株を2株に分割し、これに伴う定款変更を行った。
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥4,135 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment ¥4,009 thousand, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥15,115 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥20,418 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End9,238,000
Treasury Shares at Period-End338,200
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年5月1日~2026年1月31日
Net Sales¥22,934 million (YoY +66.5%)
Operating profit¥1,920 million (YoY +145.5%)
Ordinary income¥1,923 million (YoY +148.6%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥993 million (YoY +69.4%)
Net income per share111円60銭
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 58.2 / End of previous period 61.4
Total assets¥16,256 million
Net assets¥10,005 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥28,500 million (YoY +40.2%) / Operating profit ¥1,800 million (YoY +40.9%) / Ordinary income ¥1,820 million (YoY +43.6%) / Net income ¥1,110 million (YoY +26.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥99 → ¥63(-36.4%)
Depreciation and amortization¥20,418 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥4,135 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment ¥4,009 thousand, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥15,115 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name NPU株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent events2026年2月1日付で、普通株式1株を2株に分割し、これに伴う定款変更を行った。
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End9,238,000
Treasury Shares at Period-End338,200
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance大型継続案件の拡大、ほぼ全業種のクライアントからの前年同期を大きく上回るオーダー、ロールアップ戦略によるハイブランド案件の拡大、新規クライアント開発、グループ会社間の共同提案によるシナジー効果。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

ゲーム関連イベント、著名IPのポップアップストア、大手小売企業のデジタル広告運用などの大型継続案件が拡大し、ほぼ全業種のクライアントから前年同期を大きく上回るオーダーを受けた。加えて、ロールアップ戦略によるハイブランド案件の拡大、新規クライアント開発、グループ会社間の共同提案によるシナジー効果が寄与した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Nine Months Ended January 31, 2026 Financial Results [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL INC. (7050) timely disclosure | Komori